EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

The Stampit

The Stampit provides digital loyalty cards for cafés, restaurants, and pubs, with customer apps and a merchant web dashboard.

Place
#19 of 25
Score
6.4
The Stampit's website

What The Stampit is

The Stampit provides digital loyalty cards for cafés, restaurants, and pubs, with customer apps and a merchant web dashboard. Customers collect stamps with a tap instead of carrying paper cards. Businesses can create Magic Codes for online and takeaway orders, including batches of unique codes sent physically or digitally for redemption. Campaigns can target customer groups by behaviour, use custom rewards, and schedule offers. Insights show real-time stamps issued, repeat-visit frequency, reward redemptions, and customer engagement. Customers can pre-pay for treats as vouchers, redeem them in-store, or gift them to friends by phone number. The maker says rewards can be validated without Wi-Fi or Bluetooth and that no complex technology or integrations are required. Plans cover one location, unlimited users, and multiple stamp cards. Basic costs £24.99 per month, Growth £34.99 per month, and Advanced £54.99 per month. The service runs on Android, iOS, and the web.

Good

  • Digital stamp collection
  • Magic Codes for remote rewards
  • Behaviour-based campaigns
  • Real-time loyalty insights
  • Offline reward validation

Watch out

  • Each plan covers one location
  • Restaurant POS integrations unavailable

Who it suits

It suits cafés, restaurants, and pubs needing digital loyalty cards, campaigns, vouchers, and merchant insights. Businesses can manage the service through a browser dashboard.

Verdict

The Stampit combines customer loyalty cards, remote reward codes, campaigns, vouchers, and reporting. Its three paid plans differ in notifications and account support while retaining one-location coverage.

Plans and prices

From The Stampit's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Basic£24.99 a monthSingle location · Unlimited users · Multiple stamp cards · Limited support · £24.99 /Per month
Growth£34.99 a monthSingle location · Unlimited users · Multiple stamp cards · Limited support · Limited push notifications · £34.99 /Per month
Advanced£54.99 a monthSingle location · Unlimited users · Multiple stamp cards · Push and email notifications · Dedicated account manager · £54.99 /Per month

The facts

Each one read from The Stampit's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Campaigns
Campaigns can target customer groups by behaviour, choose custom rewards and schedule offers in the app.checked 7 Oct 2026
Delivery rewards
Businesses can create batches of unique Magic Codes and send them with orders physically or digitally for customers to redeem in the app.checked 7 Oct 2026
Insights
Insights provides real-time data such as stamps issued, repeat-visit frequency, reward redemptions and customer engagement.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
The maker says Stampit requires no complex tech or integrations.checked 7 Oct 2026
Magic Codes
Businesses can generate magic codes to reward online and takeaway customers remotely.checked 7 Oct 2026
Merchant setup
Businesses manage the service through a secure web dashboard that works in any modern browser.checked 7 Oct 2026
Offline operation
The About page says the system can validate rewards without Wi-Fi or Bluetooth.checked 7 Oct 2026
Product
The Stampit provides digital loyalty cards for cafés, restaurants and pubs.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security wording
The features page describes the merchant dashboard as secure but gives no further security or compliance details on that page.checked 7 Oct 2026
Setup
The pricing page says most UK businesses can go live within a few days after signing up.checked 7 Oct 2026
Stamp collection
Customers collect digital stamps with a quick tap and do not need paper cards.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The maker lists [email protected] for support questions.checked 7 Oct 2026
Vouchers
Customers can pre-pay for treats and redeem vouchers in-store through the app, or gift them to friends by phone number.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to The Stampit

All alternatives
  1. 1

    SpenVest

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9Free plan
  2. 2

    LoyalBite

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.8From ₹999 a year
  3. 3

    Toast

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6From $69 a month
  4. 4ChefDesk logo

    ChefDesk

    AndroidiOSWebLinux
    7.3
  5. 5

    Loga

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3From 490 THB a month
  6. 6Letstamp logo

    Letstamp

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9From $32 a month