EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Texora

Texora is a web-based tool for generating fabric patterns from natural-language descriptions and applying them to products.

Place
#14 of 22
Score
6.1
Texora's website

What Texora is

Texora is a web-based tool for generating fabric patterns from natural-language descriptions and applying them to products. Users can begin with an original design or upload an inspiration image, then set repeat size in centimeters and choose Grid, Half-Drop, or Brick layouts. A preview shows the selected repeat arrangement on fabric. Product mockups place patterns on photos such as dresses, curtains, and bedding. Texora says its AI creates professional-quality seamless repeating patterns, and the homepage displays an average generation time of 10 seconds. Designs can be downloaded in high resolution, with PNG listed as the export format and included in the Starter package. New users receive 5 free credits after signing up. Paid packages are one-time purchases: Starter costs $15, paid once, Professional $30, paid once, and Studio $80, paid once. Packages are described for small projects, designers, small studios, and larger productions or professional studios.

Good

  • Natural-language fabric pattern generation
  • Grid, Half-Drop, and Brick layouts
  • Product mockups for dresses and bedding
  • 5 free credits for new users
  • PNG download included in Starter

Watch out

  • Paid service with no free plan
  • Web platform only
  • PNG is the listed export format

Who it suits

Texora suits designers, small studios, and production teams creating repeatable textile artwork. It also fits users who need product previews or image-based design starts.

Verdict

Texora combines pattern generation, repeat controls, image input, and product mockups in one web tool. Its one-time packages and introductory credits give prospective users clear ways to begin.

Plans and prices

From Texora's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$15, paid once50 Design Credits · Pattern Generation & Editing · Pattern Scale & Layout Settings · Product Mockup · PNG Download
Professional$30, paid once150 Design Credits · All Starter Features · 17% savings per credit · 3× more design credits
Studio$80, paid once500 Design Credits · All Pro Features · 30% savings per credit · Lowest cost per design

The facts

Each one read from Texora's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Downloads
The site says users can download designs in high resolution; the Starter package includes PNG download.checked 8 Oct 2026
Generation
The site says AI creates professional-quality seamless repeating fabric patterns.checked 8 Oct 2026
Generation time
The homepage displays an average generation time of 10 seconds.checked 8 Oct 2026
Image input
Users can upload inspiration images or create original designs.checked 8 Oct 2026
Intended users
The listed packages describe use for small projects, designers, small studios, and large productions or professional studios.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product mockups
Users can preview patterns on product photos, including dresses, curtains, and bedding.checked 8 Oct 2026
Repeat controls
Users can set repeat size in centimeters and choose Grid, Half-Drop, or Brick layouts.checked 8 Oct 2026
Repeat preview
Texora previews pattern repeats on fabric based on the selected layout type.checked 8 Oct 2026
What it does
Texora generates fabric patterns from natural-language descriptions and lets users apply them to products.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Free credits
The site says new users can sign up and get 5 free credits to try Texora.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Texora

All alternatives
  1. 1Recraft logo

    Recraft

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  2. 2Pattern Weaver logo

    Pattern Weaver

    Free planWebAPI
    7.4$19.99 one-time
  3. 3

    Seamlessify

    Free planWeb
    7.4From $9.99 a month
  4. 4

    Image to Pattern

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.3From $19 a month
  5. 5

    Repper

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.3From $12.99 a month
  6. 6Texloom Studio logo

    Texloom Studio

    Free planWebExtension
    6.9From $15 a month