EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

TeleRetro

TeleRetro is a web tool for agile teams running sprint retrospectives and pulse surveys.

Place
#9 of 31
Score
6.7
TeleRetro's website

What TeleRetro is

TeleRetro is a web tool for agile teams running sprint retrospectives and pulse surveys. Teams can choose ready-made retrospective formats, modify them, or create templates of their own. Sessions support notes, comments, voting, emoji reactions, and GIFs. Pulse surveys are fully anonymous, so facilitators cannot identify individual submissions, and results appear in a cross-team dashboard for comparisons across groups and time. Retro Bot creates a themed retrospective from a topic that users can edit. An icebreaker generator draws from more than 500 questions and describes sharing music or videos with participants. TeleRetro integrates with Slack and connects to more than 2,000 web services through Zapier. Participants can join through a unique URL without signing in; private retrospectives require signed-in team members. The free plan costs nothing and allows one team, three retrospectives, one pulse survey, and limited AI Retro Bot access. Team costs £21 a month, while Business costs £58 a month. TeleRetro states that data is encrypted in transit and at rest and that it is GDPR compliant.

Good

  • Customizable retrospective templates
  • Anonymous pulse survey responses
  • Voting, comments, reactions, and GIFs
  • Zapier connects to 2,000+ web services
  • Participants can join by unique URL

Watch out

  • Free plan limits accounts to three retrospectives
  • Deleted retrospectives still count toward the free limit
  • Free retrospectives are archived after 14 days
  • Private retrospectives require signed-in members

Who it suits

TeleRetro suits remote, distributed, and co-located agile teams running retrospectives and anonymous pulse surveys. It also fits teams needing templates, voting, analytics, or Slack and Zapier connections.

Verdict

TeleRetro combines structured retrospectives, anonymous pulse surveys, and team analytics in a browser-based workspace. The free tier is limited, while paid plans provide broader retrospective and survey access.

Plans and prices

From TeleRetro's own pricing page, checked 10 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree1 team · 3 retros · 14-day retro access · 1 pulse survey · limited AI Retro Bot access
Team£21 a month1 team · unlimited retros and retro access · unlimited pulse surveys · unlimited AI Retro Bot access* · Monthly; page also advertises annual billing with 20% savings
Business£58 a monthMultiple teams · unlimited retros and retro access · unlimited pulse surveys · unlimited AI Retro Bot access* · Monthly; page also advertises annual billing with 20% savings
EnterprisePriced on requestUnlimited teams · unlimited retros and retro access · unlimited pulse surveys · contact sales

The facts

Each one read from TeleRetro's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI features
Retro Bot uses a topic to generate a themed retro format that users can edit.checked 10 Oct 2026
Anonymous surveys
Pulse surveys are fully anonymous, and the facilitator cannot see who submitted each response.checked 10 Oct 2026
Enterprise SSO
SSO via Okta, Azure, or other providers is available to enterprise customers.checked 10 Oct 2026
Feedback tools
Retrospectives support notes, comments, voting, emoji reactions, and GIFs.checked 10 Oct 2026
Icebreakers
The icebreaker page offers a generator drawing from 500+ questions and describes sharing music or videos with retro participants.checked 10 Oct 2026
Infrastructure and security checks
TeleRetro says its infrastructure is hosted on AWS and that it regularly conducts OWASP Top 10 reviews, penetration testing, and vulnerability assessments.checked 10 Oct 2026
Integrations
TeleRetro integrates with Slack and uses Zapier to connect with 2,000+ other web services.checked 10 Oct 2026
Intended audience
The company describes its product as supporting remote, distributed, and co-located teams seeking to improve team discussions and insights.checked 10 Oct 2026
Participant access
Participants can join retros through a unique URL without signing in; private retros require signed-in team members.checked 10 Oct 2026
Purpose
TeleRetro is an online retrospective tool for agile teams to run sprint retrospectives and pulse surveys.checked 10 Oct 2026
Retro formats
Its site lists ready-made retrospective formats and says teams can customize formats and create their own templates.checked 10 Oct 2026
Security
TeleRetro says data is encrypted in transit with TLS and at rest with AES-256, and that it is GDPR compliant.checked 10 Oct 2026
Support
The security page directs support questions to [email protected].checked 10 Oct 2026

Money

Free tier limit
The free allowance is three retros per account, deleted retros count toward the total, and each retro is archived after 14 days.checked 10 Oct 2026

The company

Team analytics
Pulse survey results appear in a cross-team analytics dashboard for comparing results across teams and over time.checked 10 Oct 2026

Alternatives to TeleRetro

All alternatives
  1. 1Echometer logo

    Echometer

    Free planWebLinuxmacOSWindows
    7.7From €29 a month
  2. 2

    Retrospected

    Free planOpen sourceWebSelf-hosted
    7.7From $12.90 a month
  3. 3

    RetroStack

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    7.3Free plan
  4. 4

    MiniRetro

    Free planWeb
    7.2From $15 a month
  5. 5

    Team O'clock

    Free planWebAPI
    6.8From $3 a month
  6. 6Neatro logo

    Neatro

    Free planWeb
    6.7From $23.20 a month