EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Taalemy

Place
#106 of 148
Score
6.7
Taalemy's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Taalemy, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Taalemy's own pricing page, checked 12 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$39 a monthUp to 20 students · 20 GB HD video storage · 8000 minutes watch time · Unlimited courses · 1 assistant · $39 per month
Professional$79 a monthUp to 100 students · 60 GB HD video storage · 40000 minutes watch time · 10-page website · Custom domain · 5 assistants · $79 per month
Academy$149 a monthUp to 250 students · 250 GB HD video storage · 100000 minutes watch time · Up to 10 assistants · $149 per month
CustomPriced on requestUnlimited storage & students · Unlimited views with pay-as-you-go · Dedicated account manager · Student mobile app on request · Contact sales

The facts

Each one read from Taalemy's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics
Educators can track course completion, unique watch time, and student engagement.checked 12 Oct 2026
Content protection
Taalemy says it uses encrypted temporary video links, per-student watermarks, and a PDF viewer that prevents unauthorized downloads.checked 12 Oct 2026
Course formats
video,PDF,quizzes,assignments,certificates,live sessionschecked 20 Sep 2026
Custom domain
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Data handling
The privacy policy says Taalemy does not sell personal data and permanently deletes account data within 90 days after subscription cancellation, except data retained for legal or tax purposes.checked 12 Oct 2026
Imports
Taalemy says its support team can help migrate content, and users can import quiz questions from Excel or CSV, videos from Google Drive, and CRM contact lists from CSV.checked 12 Oct 2026
Learning tools
The platform includes courses, learning paths, quizzes, assignments, certificates, and live sessions.checked 12 Oct 2026
Live session integrations
Live sessions can currently run through Google Meet, Zoom, or Microsoft Teams, with student notifications and attendance tracking.checked 12 Oct 2026
Notable limits
Plans include monthly watch-minute allowances of 8000, 40000, and 100000 minutes for Starter, Professional, and Academy, respectively.checked 12 Oct 2026
Paid from
39checked 20 Sep 2026
Payments
Academies can display payment methods such as bank transfer, Vodafone Cash, and InstaPay and record student transactions; an integrated online payment gateway is in development.checked 12 Oct 2026
Product
Taalemy is a SaaS platform for creating and managing branded digital educational academies, aimed at educators and institutions in the Arab world.checked 12 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy describes TLS/SSL encryption in transit and at rest, two-factor authentication, daily backups, and tenant data isolation.checked 12 Oct 2026
Student limit
20checked 20 Sep 2026
Support
The site lists email support and provides [email protected] for questions.checked 12 Oct 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026
Trial
The site offers a 15-day free trial with no credit card required and says customers can cancel anytime.checked 12 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Mobile app
nonechecked 20 Sep 2026
Mobile apps
The roadmap lists iOS and Android apps as planned, while the Custom plan lists a student mobile app on request.checked 12 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Taalemy

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Prolaud

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From ₹124,915 a month
  2. 2LearnWorlds logo

    LearnWorlds

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.5From $288 a year
  3. 3

    FreshLearn

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4Free plan
  4. 4Kajabi logo

    Kajabi

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $179 a month
  5. 5LearnDash logo

    LearnDash

    Open sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $259 a year
  6. 6Academy of Mine logo

    Academy of Mine

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $999 a month