EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Storm Proxies

Place
#31 of 35
Score
6.0

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Storm Proxies, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Storm Proxies's own pricing page, checked 22 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
5 Private Proxies—5 proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · Billed Monthly
10 Private Proxies—10 proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · Billed Monthly
20 Private Proxies—20 proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · Billed Monthly
30 Private Proxies—30 proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · Billed Monthly
50 Private Proxies—50 proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · Billed Monthly
100 Private Proxies—100 proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · Billed Monthly
200 Private Proxies—200 proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · Billed Monthly
400 Private Proxies—400 proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · Billed Monthly
Private dedicated proxies — 5 proxies$10 a month5 private proxies · 100 concurrent threads · 1 Gbps network · unlimited bandwidth · 3 USA locations · $10.00 for each month
Backconnect rotating proxies — 10 threads$14 a monthMaximum 10 threads · 1 access IP · unlimited bandwidth · $14/mo package
Residential rotating proxies — 1 port$19 a month1 port · 5-minute IP rotation · 1 access/authorize IP · unlimited bandwidth · $19 for each month
Private dedicated proxies — 5 proxies, 6-month plan$50, paid once5 private proxies · 1 Gbps network · unlimited bandwidth · 100 concurrent threads · 3 USA locations · $50.00 for each 6 months
Residential rotating proxies — 5 ports$50 a month5 ports · 5-minute IP rotation per port · 1 access/authorize IP · unlimited bandwidth · $50 for each month

The facts

Each one read from Storm Proxies's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Authentication
Residential rotating plans use IP authentication, and each package includes one access IP that can be used from a maximum of one computer.checked 9 Oct 2026
Compatibility
Customers can enter the proxy gateway IPs in software that makes proxy connections; the help center includes PHP cURL and ScrapeBox setup articles.checked 9 Oct 2026
Dedicated proxy locations
The dedicated proxy FAQ says the current offering is limited to USA proxies.checked 9 Oct 2026
Network and privacy claim
The company says its in-house technology makes its proxies highly anonymous and keeps the customer's real IP hidden.checked 9 Oct 2026
Product
Storm Proxies sells rotating residential and datacenter proxies, plus private dedicated proxies.checked 9 Oct 2026
Protocols
The homepage FAQ says Storm Proxies sells HTTP(S) proxies and does not offer SOCKS proxies.checked 9 Oct 2026
Refund limit
The smallest package for each proxy type has a 24-hour money-back guarantee, while larger packages are not refundable.checked 9 Oct 2026
Rotation
Residential rotating proxies change IP every five minutes, while backconnect proxies can rotate on each HTTP request or every three or fifteen minutes.checked 9 Oct 2026
Support
Storm Proxies advertises 24/7 premium support by email and says every support email is answered within 24 hours.checked 9 Oct 2026
Usage restriction
Storm Proxies says hacking, torrents, and other illegal activity are not allowed.checked 9 Oct 2026
Use cases
The company lists web scraping, SEO monitoring, ad verification, market research, brand protection, pricing intelligence, and bulk account registration as use cases for residential rotating proxies.checked 9 Oct 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 22 Sep 2026

The company

Ownership claim
Storm Proxies says it owns 100% of its proxy inventory and hosts dedicated proxies on a server network it owns.checked 9 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Storm Proxies

All alternatives
  1. 1Webshare logo

    Webshare

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $2.99 a month
  2. 2HProxy logo

    HProxy

    Open sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $0.10 a month
  3. 3mitmproxy logo

    mitmproxy

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.7Free plan
  4. 4KnoxProxy logo

    KnoxProxy

    WebAPI
    7.5From $1.65 a month
  5. 5

    Proxy-Cheap

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From $0.15 a month
  6. 6Rayobyte logo

    Rayobyte

    WebAPIExtensionLinux
    7.5