EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Snapp AI

Snapp AI is an app-generation service available on the web and Android.

Place
#27 of 29
Score
6.4
Snapp AI's website

What Snapp AI is

Snapp AI is an app-generation service available on the web and Android. It uses AI to generate apps, supports both app formats, includes a built-in database, and lets users export source code. The Free plan costs nothing and includes 15 credits. Paid plans are billed monthly: Starter costs $24.99 per month for 125 credits and three store releases per month; Popular costs $99.99 per month for 500 credits and 10 store releases per month. Pro costs $499.99 per month for 2,500 credits, while Ultimate costs $999.99 per month for 5,000 credits. The Enterprise plan has no listed price and offers a custom credit package, store publishing under your brand, a tailored release quota, and a dedicated support channel. Credits are specified for each named plan, while monthly store-release allowances are listed for Starter and Popular. The available facts do not specify what an individual credit generates, so the listed credit counts are the clearest way to distinguish the plans’ stated allowances.

Good

  • Available on web and Android.
  • Supports both app formats.
  • Includes a built-in database.
  • Source-code export is available.
  • Free plan includes 15 credits.

Watch out

  • Starter costs $24.99 per month.
  • Free plan is limited to 15 credits.
  • Only Starter and Popular list monthly store-release allowances.

Who it suits

Snapp AI may suit people who want to generate apps with AI and have source-code export available. Its free plan offers a starting credit balance, while paid plans provide larger stated credit allowances.

Verdict

Snapp AI combines AI app generation with a built-in database and source-code export. Compare the monthly credit amounts and stated release allowances to decide whether a listed plan fits your needs.

Plans and prices

From Snapp AI's own pricing page, checked 23 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree15 credits · billed monthly
Starter$24.99 a month125 credits per month · 3 store releases per month · billed monthly
Starter$249.99 a year125 credits per month · Yearly
Popular$99.99 a month500 credits per month · 10 store releases per month · billed monthly
Popular$999.99 a year500 credits per month · Yearly
Pro$499.99 a month2,500 credits per month · billed monthly
Ultimate$999.99 a month5,000 credits per month · billed monthly
EnterprisePriced on requestCustom credit package · Store publishing under your brand · Tailored release quota · Dedicated support channel

Alternatives to Snapp AI

All alternatives
  1. 1Replit logo

    Replit

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.4From $18 a month
  2. 2ToolJet logo

    ToolJet

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxSelf-hosted
    8.3From $23 a month
  3. 3

    Adalo

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.2From $36 a month
  4. 4Base44 logo

    Base44

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $16 a month
  5. 5

    Thunkable

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $18 a month
  6. 6Bubble logo

    Bubble

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.1From $32 a month