EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Scope

Scope is a web-based candidate sourcing and screening tool for finding, matching, and communicating with candidates.

Place
#31 of 75
Score
6.2
Scope's website

What Scope is

Scope is a web-based candidate sourcing and screening tool for finding, matching, and communicating with candidates. It includes AI candidate screening, but does not offer interview assessments. The Free plan costs nothing and includes proprietary AI models, automated sourcing, the Scope Desktop App Connector, basic project management, manual CSV export, five contact reveals, and ten worker enrichments. Starter costs $99 a month and includes a $150 monthly usage balance, frontier AI models, cloud Auto-Pilot sourcing, personal email and phone reveals, Google Sheets sync, and email, ATS, and Slack integrations. Pro costs $249 a month, with a $400 monthly usage balance, priority support, Agentic Skills access, API access, and webhooks. Elite costs $599 a month and includes a $1,000 monthly usage balance, one calibrated role per month, a job description sanity check, and white-glove support. Additional roles are available for $199 per month. The allowances and tools differ by tier, so plan choice affects the sourcing workflow and included usage.

Good

  • Free plan includes automated sourcing and basic project management.
  • Starter includes Google Sheets sync and ATS integrations.
  • Pro includes API access and webhooks.
  • Elite includes one calibrated role per month.

Watch out

  • Interview assessments are not included.
  • Free plan includes only five contact reveals.
  • Paid plans cost $99 a month or more.
  • Additional Elite roles cost $199 per month.

Who it suits

Scope may suit teams that want candidate sourcing, matching, AI screening, and candidate communication through a web service. Teams needing interview assessments should note that they are not included.

Verdict

Scope provides candidate sourcing and screening features across four plans with differing usage balances and tools. Review the plan allowances and note that interview assessments are absent.

Plans and prices

From Scope's own pricing page, checked 19 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeProprietary AI models · Automated sourcing · Scope Desktop App Connector · Basic project management · Manual CSV export · 5 contact reveals and 10 worker enrichments included · billed monthly
Starter$99 a month$150 usage balance per month · Frontier AI models · Cloud Auto-Pilot sourcing · Personal email and phone reveals · Google Sheets sync · Email, ATS, and Slack integrations · billed monthly
Pro$249 a month$400 usage balance per month · Priority support · Agentic Skills access · API access and webhooks · billed monthly
Elite$599 a month$1,000 usage balance per month · One calibrated role per month · Job description sanity check · White-glove support · Additional roles available for $199 per month · billed monthly

Alternatives to Scope

All alternatives
  1. 1Loxo logo

    Loxo

    iOSWebAPIExtension
    7.5From $149 a month
  2. 2Sprad logo

    Sprad

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5Free plan
  3. 3Talsense logo

    Talsense

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5$199 usage-based
  4. 4

    Hyranse

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.3From $12 a month
  5. 5Jobin.cloud logo

    Jobin.cloud

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.3From $11.99 a month
  6. 6Coresignal logo

    Coresignal

    Free planWebAPI
    7.2From $49 a month