EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Resume Tailor logo

Resume Tailor

Place
#41 of 80
Score
7.0
Resume Tailor's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Resume Tailor, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Resume Tailor's own pricing page, checked 11 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree3 tailored experiences · 3 generated experiences · 48-hour support response time · ATS-optimized PDF export
Pro$4.99 a month3-day free trial · Unlimited AI-tailored and ATS-optimized resumes · AI resume builder · AI resume upload and parsing · Dedicated support · then $4.99/week
Reverse Recruiter$99 a monthFree trial · Hand-picked job applications · Human resume audit · Full Resume Tailor access · Limited member capacity · $99 per month

The facts

Each one read from Resume Tailor's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI outreach
The product can generate personalized cold emails and LinkedIn messages referencing the job and the user's experience.checked 11 Oct 2026
ATS analysis
Its analyzer scores a resume against a job description, shows matched and missing keywords, and flags formatting issues and skill gaps.checked 11 Oct 2026
ATS optimization
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Data use
The terms say user content is used to provide the hired service and is not sold.checked 11 Oct 2026
Download formats
pdfchecked 23 Sep 2026
Import sources
documentchecked 23 Sep 2026
Job description matching
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Notable limit
The terms say Reverse Recruiter is operated by one person and capped at 20 members.checked 11 Oct 2026
Privacy
The homepage says resumes and job descriptions are encrypted, never shared, and can be deleted by the user.checked 11 Oct 2026
Resume builder
Users can upload an existing PDF or start from scratch, edit a formatted resume, and export it as a PDF.checked 11 Oct 2026
Resume tailoring
The service tailors a resume to a pasted job description and says the process takes about 30 seconds.checked 11 Oct 2026
Reverse recruiter
The Reverse Recruiter service finds roles, tailors resumes, and submits job applications on a member's behalf.checked 11 Oct 2026
Saved versions
The site says users can save tailored versions and link each one to a specific job.checked 11 Oct 2026
Support
The site lists [email protected] for support, and its Free plan lists a 48-hour support response time.checked 11 Oct 2026
Target-role tailoring
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Application review
The Reverse Recruiter page says members review job matches and can approve or skip them before application.checked 11 Oct 2026
Application volume
The Reverse Recruiter terms say the free trial includes up to five applications and the ongoing service provides at least five hand-picked applications a week.checked 11 Oct 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Resume Tailor

All alternatives
  1. 1Kickresume logo

    Kickresume

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $14.40 a year
  2. 2

    MyPerfectResume

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    8.9From $7.95 a month
  3. 3Resume Genius logo

    Resume Genius

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.9From $7.95 a month
  4. 4Huntr logo

    Huntr

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.5From $40 a month
  5. 5Rezi logo

    Rezi

    Free planiOSWebExtension
    8.2From $29 a month
  6. 6

    Novorésumé

    Free planWeb
    8.2Free plan