EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Pivo Tour

Pivo Tour creates 360° virtual tours for spaces such as homes, galleries, and rentals.

Place
#23 of 31
Score
6.6
Pivo Tour's website

What Pivo Tour is

Pivo Tour creates 360° virtual tours for spaces such as homes, galleries, and rentals. Users capture and manage tours in the app by connecting a Pivo Pod over Bluetooth; a remote control can optionally capture points. Tours can include 3D dollhouse-style views, though 3D capture is in beta and may become chargeable after beta. Floor plans can be generated automatically on compatible iPhones with LiDAR or added as JPG or PNG images. Public tours can be shared by URL or embedded in a website. The web dashboard displays private and public tours, and the desktop editor can adjust capture points, floor plans, photos, point names, and visibility. Pivo Tour is available on Android, iOS, and web. Use requires a Pivo Pod, a Pivo account, and a compatible smartphone. Internet access is needed to sign in, upload tours from Draft, and view tours, while capture and Draft access work offline. The one-year license costs $199.99 a year and includes one user, 10 tours, and 200 shots per tour. Optional MLS access is sold separately as a one-time purchase.

Good

  • Public tours can be shared by URL or embedded.
  • Floor plans can be generated or uploaded.
  • Capture and Draft access work offline.
  • Desktop editor adjusts photos and tour visibility.

Watch out

  • Requires a Pivo Pod and compatible smartphone.
  • Internet is needed to upload and view tours.
  • 3D capture is in beta and may become chargeable.
  • One-year license costs $199.99 a year.

Who it suits

Pivo Tour suits people who need to present spaces through shareable virtual tours. Users need a Pivo Pod, a Pivo account, and a compatible smartphone.

Verdict

Pivo Tour combines mobile capture with web viewing and desktop editing for virtual property and space presentations. Confirm equipment, internet needs, and the beta status of 3D capture before relying on those workflows.

Plans and prices

From Pivo Tour's own pricing page, checked 29 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
MLS access — 3 months$2.99, paid onceWhite-label tour without the Pivo logo · access for 3 months · $2.99 one-time purchase
MLS access — 6 months$4.99, paid onceWhite-label tour without the Pivo logo · access for 6 months · $4.99 one-time purchase
MLS access — 1 year$5.99, paid onceWhite-label tour without the Pivo logo · access for 1 year · $5.99 one-time purchase
Pivo Tour — 1 Year License$199.99 a year1 user · 10 tours · 200 shots per tour · $199.99 USD for a 1 Year License

The facts

Each one read from Pivo Tour's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

3D tours
The app supports 3D tours with dollhouse-style views, and its support page says 3D capture is in beta and may become chargeable after beta.checked 29 Sep 2026
Capture workflow
Users capture, create, and manage tours in the app, connecting a Pivo Pod over Bluetooth and optionally using its remote control to capture points.checked 29 Sep 2026
Data disclosure
Google Play says the app may share app activity and app information/performance, may collect location, personal information, and photos/videos, and reports that data is not encrypted.checked 29 Sep 2026
Desktop tools
The web dashboard lets users view private and public tours, while the desktop editor can adjust capture points, floor plans, photos, point names, and visibility.checked 29 Sep 2026
Internet requirement
An internet connection is needed to sign in, upload tours from Draft, and view tours, while capture and access to Draft work offline.checked 29 Sep 2026
MLS add-on
The optional MLS feature provides a no-logo tour link, is purchased in the app, and is non-refundable.checked 29 Sep 2026
Purpose
Pivo Tour creates immersive 360° virtual tours to showcase spaces such as homes, galleries, and rentals.checked 29 Sep 2026
Required equipment and account
Using Pivo Tour requires a Pivo Pod, a Pivo account, and a compatible smartphone connected to the Pod.checked 29 Sep 2026
Sharing
Public tours can be shared through a URL or embedded into a website.checked 29 Sep 2026
Support
Pivo directs users to its Support Hub and lists [email protected] for help with smartphone compatibility and floor plans.checked 29 Sep 2026

The company

Company history
Pivo says it launched its website in 2019 and introduced its first Pivo Pod in 2020.checked 29 Sep 2026
Founded
2021checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
San Jose, California, USAchecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Floor plans
Floor plans can be generated automatically on compatible iPhones with LiDAR or added by uploading a JPG or PNG image.checked 29 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile platforms
Pivo provides iOS and Android app downloads; its smartphone guidance lists iPhone 8 or newer with iOS 13+ and premium Android phones from 2020 onward with Android 11+.checked 29 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Pivo Tour

All alternatives
  1. 1CloudPano logo

    CloudPano

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $27 a month
  2. 2

    Panoee

    Free planAndroidiOSWebSelf-hosted
    8.0From $0.15 a month
  3. 3

    InsideMaps

    Free planiOSWeb
    7.6From $5 a year
  4. 4

    GoThru

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    7.5From $15 a month
  5. 5Matterport logo

    Matterport

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From $12 a month
  6. 6RICOH360 Tours logo

    RICOH360 Tours

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.4From $39 a month