EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Navly

Navly is an AI-assisted trip-planning app for iPhone, iPad, Mac, and Apple Vision.

Place
#10 of 161
Score
7.9
Navly's website

What Navly is

Navly is an AI-assisted trip-planning app for iPhone, iPad, Mac, and Apple Vision. Users can plan trips in chat, create day-by-day itineraries, and view routes and plans together on a map. Look Around street previews are available where imagery exists, and users can continue to directions in Apple Maps. The app supports collaborative planning, calendar export, and nine languages. Users can request itinerary changes, though some changes require approval. Navly is free with in-app purchases. The Free plan includes an AI travel-planning assistant, map and location context, and itinerary building. One-time passes cost $2.99 for 24 hours and $7.99 for seven days; they do not renew automatically. Monthly Explorer Pro costs $12.99 and Explorer Max costs $39.99. Annual subscriptions cost $129.99 and $399.99, respectively. Subscriptions renew automatically unless cancelled in App Store settings. iPhone requires iOS 18.6 or later. The listing says linked data may include purchases, location, contact information, content, identifiers, usage, and diagnostics, and that Apple has not verified the developer's privacy practices.

Good

  • Builds day-by-day itineraries with AI
  • Shows routes and plans together on a map
  • Supports collaborative planning and calendar export
  • Free plan includes itinerary building
  • Passes do not renew automatically

Watch out

  • Some itinerary changes require approval
  • Subscriptions renew automatically unless cancelled in App Store settings
  • iPhone requires iOS 18.6 or later
  • Apple has not verified the developer's privacy practices

Who it suits

Navly suits travelers who want to plan trips by chat, map itineraries, and coordinate plans with others. It is for Apple device users, with an iOS 18.6-or-later requirement on iPhone.

Verdict

Navly brings chat-based planning, mapped itineraries, and collaboration together for Apple devices. Review the purchase and renewal terms, and note that some requested changes need approval.

Plans and prices

From Navly's own pricing page, checked 21 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeAI travel planning assistant · Map and location context · Itinerary building
Day Pass$2.99, paid oncePass does not renew automatically. · 24 hours
Week Pass$7.99, paid oncePass does not renew automatically. · 7 days
Explorer Pro—Ongoing trip planning · 50% more seven-day usage than the 7-Day Pass · Build and revise longer itineraries
Explorer Max—Frequent multi-city trip planning · 3.3× Explorer Pro’s seven-day usage · Highest agent and tool allowances
Navly Weekly Refill$7.99 a monthPaid access; passes do not renew automatically.
Explorer Pro Monthly$12.99 a monthSubscription renews automatically unless cancelled through App Store account settings. · billed monthly
Explorer Max Monthly$39.99 a monthSubscription renews automatically unless cancelled through App Store account settings. · billed monthly
Explorer Pro Annual$129.99 a yearSubscription renews automatically unless cancelled through App Store account settings. · billed annually
Explorer Max Annual$399.99 a yearSubscription renews automatically unless cancelled through App Store account settings. · billed annually

The facts

Each one read from Navly's own pages, with the date it was checked.

Where it runs

Apple Maps
Users can continue to directions in Apple Maps.checked 27 Sep 2026
Mobile app
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Supported devices
The listing supports iPhone, iPad, Mac, and Apple Vision compatibility.checked 27 Sep 2026

Money

App price
The app is listed as free with in-app purchases.checked 27 Sep 2026
Collaborative planning
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Free plan
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Trial refunds
The page does not state a trial or refund policy.checked 27 Sep 2026
Trip planning
Users can plan trips in chat and build day-by-day itineraries with AI.checked 27 Sep 2026

What it does

Calendar export
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Developer
The developer and seller is Ihsan Ersen.checked 27 Sep 2026
iPhone requirement
iPhone requires iOS 18.6 or later.checked 27 Sep 2026
Itinerary changes
Users can request changes, with approval required for some changes.checked 27 Sep 2026
Maps and routes
Itineraries and routes can be viewed together on a map.checked 27 Sep 2026
Map view
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Paid access
Some features require a paid pass or subscription.checked 27 Sep 2026
Pass renewal
Passes do not renew automatically.checked 27 Sep 2026
Privacy data
The listing says data linked to users may include purchases, location, contact info, content, identifiers, usage, and diagnostics.checked 27 Sep 2026
Privacy verification
Apple says the developer's privacy practices have not been verified by Apple.checked 27 Sep 2026
Purchase limits
Prices and usage limits appear in the app before purchase.checked 27 Sep 2026
Ratings support
The app has not received enough ratings or reviews for an overview.checked 27 Sep 2026
Street previews
Look Around previews are available where imagery exists.checked 27 Sep 2026
Subscription renewal
Subscriptions renew automatically unless cancelled in App Store settings.checked 27 Sep 2026
Supported languages
The app supports nine languages.checked 27 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Navly

All alternatives
  1. 1TREK logo

    TREK

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7Free plan
  2. 2GuideGeek logo

    GuideGeek

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $10,000 a year
  3. 3

    Travolp

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.5From $119 a month
  4. 4

    Yanvara

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.4From $39 a year
  5. 5Pilot logo

    Pilot

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.2$49 one-time
  6. 6

    Onytrip

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.1Free plan