EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Nashra logo

Nashra

Nashra is a digital publishing hub that brings newsletters, resources, landing pages, and audiences together.

Place
#8 of 30
Score
7.3
Nashra's website

What Nashra is

Nashra is a digital publishing hub that brings newsletters, resources, landing pages, and audiences together. A post can be published to the web and sent to inboxes from the same draft, while resources can live on their own pages and be delivered after someone subscribes. An insights dashboard and AI Strategist use send data to suggest next steps. Nashra says resource downloads can tag subscribers by interest and signups by source. Its integrations include Framer, Webflow, Elementor, Carrd, Typeform, Cal.com, Calendly, Google Appointments, and Instagram (Manychat). The REST API is available on every plan, with official Node.js and Laravel SDKs. Nashra accepts CSV imports and offers team-led migration from Substack, Ghost, Mailchimp, or Kit. The Free plan is free and allows 500 subscribers and 5,000 monthly sends. Newsletter costs $23 per mo, paid yearly; Publisher costs $43 per mo, paid yearly. Both list 3,000 subscribers and 250,000 monthly sends. Nashra requires subscribers to have explicitly opted in and prohibits third-party lists.

Good

  • Publish to web and inboxes from one draft
  • Resources can be delivered after subscription
  • REST API is available on every plan
  • Free team-led migration from four services

Watch out

  • Free plan is limited to 500 subscribers
  • Free plan allows 5,000 monthly sends
  • Sending requires explicit subscriber opt-in

Who it suits

Nashra suits consultants, coaches, executives, and firms or practices that publish newsletters and share resources. Its API and listed integrations may also suit teams connecting publishing to other services.

Verdict

Nashra combines newsletter publishing, resource delivery, audience tagging, and analytics in one service. The free plan has defined subscriber and sending limits; paid plans raise those allowances and add features such as human support or a custom domain.

Plans and prices

From Nashra's own pricing page, checked 21 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree500 subscribers · 5,000 sends/month · unlimited posts/pages · 1 automation · Nashra subdomain · Free
Newsletter$23 a year3,000 subscribers · 250,000 email sends/month · 3 editors · 5 automations · 200 AI assists/month · custom sending domain · human support · $23 per mo, paid yearly
Pro$39 a month5,000 subscribers · 50,000 sends/month · own domain · no Nashra badge · unlimited automations · owner + 2 authors · Billed yearly; $49/month billed monthly
Publisher$43 a year3,000 subscribers · 250,000 email sends/month · 3 editors · unlimited automations · 1,000 AI assists/month · own domain · free onboarding call · $43 per mo, paid yearly
Business$99 a month25,000 subscribers · 250,000 sends/month · own domain · no Nashra badge · unlimited automations · owner + 4 authors · onboarding call · Billed yearly; $129/month billed monthly
EnterprisePriced on requestAbove 25,000 subscribers · migration · setup · training · SLA · priority support · Contact sales

The facts

Each one read from Nashra's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI landing-page builder
The landing-page AI can draft a page from a plain-language brief and make conversational block-level edits.checked 21 Oct 2026
AI Strategist
The AI Strategist reads workspace engagement data and advises on topics, positioning and growth without publishing for the user.checked 21 Oct 2026
Analytics
Insights reports email opens, clicks, page views, conversions, growth and sender health.checked 21 Oct 2026
Analytics and AI
The product includes an insights dashboard, and its AI Strategist reads send data to suggest next steps.checked 8 Oct 2026
API
Nashra exposes a REST-over-JSON API at https://app.nashra.ai/api/v1 for subscribers, tags, custom fields, segments and posts.checked 21 Oct 2026
API rate limit
Authenticated API keys and MCP connections are limited to 60 requests per minute.checked 21 Oct 2026
Audience tagging
Nashra says subscribers who download resources arrive tagged by interest and signups can be tagged by their source.checked 8 Oct 2026
Automations
The platform supports welcome series, drip courses and re-engagement flows.checked 21 Oct 2026
Data retention
After account closure, account and subscriber data are generally deleted within 30 days, backups rotate out typically within 90 days, and individual engagement events are pruned after 180 days.checked 21 Oct 2026
Founder
NewName.ai identifies Mo Hakeem as Nashra’s founder.checked 21 Oct 2026
Hub
Published posts automatically appear at permanent URLs on the user’s Hub, which includes subscription capture.checked 21 Oct 2026
Integration gap
The documentation says Nashra has no Zapier, Make, n8n or IFTTT connector, no RSS/Atom feeds and no user-configurable outgoing webhook in Automations.checked 21 Oct 2026
Integration mechanism
Most integrations use POST-able form-action URLs; WordPress has a plugin and broader synchronization uses the REST API.checked 21 Oct 2026
Integrations
Documented connections include Framer, Webflow, Elementor, Carrd, Typeform, Tally, Cal.com, Calendly, Google Appointments, Manychat and WordPress.checked 21 Oct 2026
Intended users
Nashra says it is for consultants, coaches, executives, and firms or practices.checked 8 Oct 2026
Landing pages
Landing pages use the block editor, support version history and Open Graph settings, and can be drafted by AI.checked 21 Oct 2026
Launch date
NewName.ai lists Nashra as launched June 25, 2026.checked 21 Oct 2026
Licence
The reviewed official API and documentation pages describe a hosted service but do not state an open-source licence.checked 21 Oct 2026
Limit: migration depth
Product Hunt discussion raised whether historical analytics and subscriber journeys transfer; the maker said CSV subscriber import is easy while posts are currently migrated by the team.checked 21 Oct 2026
MCP
Nashra offers an MCP server at https://app.nashra.ai/mcp for Claude, Cursor, VS Code and other MCP clients.checked 21 Oct 2026
Migration
Nashra offers free team-led migration from Substack, Ghost, Mailchimp, or Kit, and accepts CSV imports.checked 8 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Apple App Store listing
An iOS listing named “nashra” shows 5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings, but identifies the developer as Nasser Almutairi and the category as News.checked 21 Oct 2026

The company

Company size
LinkedIn lists Nashra.ai as having 2–10 employees.checked 21 Oct 2026
Headquarters
LinkedIn lists Dubai, United Arab Emirates as Nashra.ai’s headquarters.checked 21 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Nashra

All alternatives
  1. 1Substack logo

    Substack

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2$50 one-time
  2. 2Kit logo

    Kit

    Free planiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $33 a month
  3. 3listmonk logo

    listmonk

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.7Free plan
  4. 4Buttondown logo

    Buttondown

    Free planWebAPI
    7.6From $9 a month
  5. 5

    Sympa

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.4Free plan
  6. 6

    Curated

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.3From $39 a month