EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Memebuilder.ai

Memebuilder.ai turns a line of text into six meme options and provides more than 1,000 HD templates.

Place
#11 of 29
Score
6.5
Memebuilder.ai's website

What Memebuilder.ai is

Memebuilder.ai turns a line of text into six meme options and provides more than 1,000 HD templates. Its web editor supports drag-and-drop editing, live previews, precise text placement, and touch-friendly controls. You can also upload an image as a template or create GIF memes. AI captions are available in more than 110 languages. Exports are PNG or JPG files sized for social media; watermark-free exports are included on Pro and Max. An AI video tool makes lip-synced talking memes in 11 scene formats. Meme Deck builds carousels from text or a website URL and exports formats for Instagram, LinkedIn PDF, and TikTok. Meme Autopilot schedules memes based on trending formats and offers tone controls. Developers can render memes through the API or use its MCP server with Claude, Cursor, and custom agents. The free plan includes two daily export credits, unlimited meme generation, templates, captions, and the full editor. Pro costs $9.99 a month; Max costs $19.99 a month. A three-day trial is also offered.

Good

  • Generates six meme options from a text line.
  • Includes over 1,000 HD templates.
  • Captions support over 110 languages.
  • Exports PNG and JPG files.

Watch out

  • Free plan allows two daily export credits.
  • Watermark-free exports require Pro or Max.
  • API render limits vary by access level.

Who it suits

Memebuilder.ai suits creators, marketers, and meme enthusiasts who want to make and edit memes from text, images, or templates. Its API and MCP support may also suit developers and agent users.

Verdict

Memebuilder.ai combines meme generation with image, GIF, video, carousel, and automation tools. The free plan permits unlimited generation but limits exports to two credits per day.

Plans and prices

From Memebuilder.ai's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree2 export credits daily · Unlimited meme generation · 1,000+ HD templates & GIFs · AI captions in 110+ languages · Full editor · forever
Pro$9.99 a month500 export credits monthly · HD image & GIF exports · Meme history across devices · Priority support · monthly
Max$19.99 a monthUnlimited export credits · 30 talking video clips/month · Meme Autopilot · Early access to new AI tools · monthly

The facts

Each one read from Memebuilder.ai's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API and agent support
The Meme API supports GET and POST meme rendering, and the same engine powers an MCP server for Claude, Cursor, and custom agents.checked 30 Sep 2026
API limits
The API page lists 30 anonymous renders per day, 100 per day on a free key, 2,000 per day on Pro, and 10,000 per day on Max.checked 30 Sep 2026
Editor
The drag-and-drop editor offers real-time preview, precise text positioning, and touch-friendly controls.checked 30 Sep 2026
Export
The editor exports PNG and JPG files in social media sizes; Pro and Max exports are watermark-free.checked 30 Sep 2026
GIFs and uploads
Users can make GIF memes and upload their own image as a meme template.checked 30 Sep 2026
Intended users
The maker describes the product as built for creators, marketers, and meme enthusiasts.checked 30 Sep 2026
Languages
The product offers AI captions in more than 110 languages.checked 30 Sep 2026
Marketing automation
Meme Autopilot sends scheduled memes based on trending formats to users’ inbox and in-app, with tone control from playful to brand-safe.checked 30 Sep 2026
Payment and cancellation
Payments are handled by Stripe, and subscribers can cancel through the dashboard billing portal while keeping access through the paid period.checked 30 Sep 2026
Privacy
The Features page states that memes and data are never stored or shared.checked 30 Sep 2026
Product
Memebuilder.ai turns a line of text into six ready-to-post memes and offers over 1,000 HD templates.checked 30 Sep 2026
Video memes
The AI video tool creates lip-synced talking video memes in 11 scene formats and says renders finish in under a minute.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Carousel maker
Meme Deck builds carousels from text or a website URL and exports sizes for Instagram, LinkedIn PDF, and TikTok.checked 30 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Memebuilder.ai

All alternatives
  1. 1Groki logo

    Groki

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $4.99 a month
  2. 2Fai logo

    Fai

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9$0.07 one-time
  3. 3Imgflip Meme Generator logo

    Imgflip Meme Generator

    Free planAndroidWebAPIExtension
    7.8Free plan
  4. 4Meme Maker Pro logo

    Meme Maker Pro

    Free planAndroidiOSmacOS
    7.8From $59.99 a year
  5. 5

    MagicMeme

    Free planWebAPI
    7.3Free plan
  6. 6MemeFast logo

    MemeFast

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.1From $2.99 a month