EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

make.courses

Place
#131 of 148
Score
6.3
make.courses's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about make.courses, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From make.courses's own pricing page, checked 21 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Managed platform—Managed make.courses platform
On-premises or self-managed—On-premises or self-hosted instance
Self-hosted software purchase—Run the software on your own server · Software updates included in perpetuity
On-prem and self-managed (self-hosted) instances$5 a monthOn-prem or self-hosted instance · flat 5% transaction fee
Managed make.courses platforms$10 a monthManaged platform · flat 10% of all transactions
Software purchase for own serverPriced on requestRun on your own server · software updates in perpetuity · flat fee up front; transaction fee: none

The facts

Each one read from make.courses's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Additional features
The site lists custom video courses, blogs, community forums, and live streaming.checked 12 Oct 2026
Admin and marketing
The platform includes an admin interface, email campaigns, and statistics tracking.checked 12 Oct 2026
Course delivery
Videos can be released on a drip schedule or all at once in modules.checked 12 Oct 2026
Course formats
video,modules,subscriptions,one-time purchaseschecked 21 Sep 2026
Custom domain
The maker lists a custom domain name as required for the platform.checked 12 Oct 2026
Customization
The maker says it implements custom features for teachers and offers custom branding and themes.checked 12 Oct 2026
Data and terms
The maker says clients maintain control over their data and their platform runs its own terms of service.checked 12 Oct 2026
Demo and consultation
The maker invites prospective clients to email for a demo or free consultation.checked 12 Oct 2026
Email marketing
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Hosting options
The site describes managed, on-premises or self-managed, and self-hosted deployment options.checked 12 Oct 2026
Payment options
stripechecked 21 Sep 2026
Payments
The maker says it can integrate payment processors on request and implement gateways that have a functional API.checked 12 Oct 2026
Purpose
It lets clients create, sell, and market video courses through their own website.checked 12 Oct 2026
Security and migration
The maker describes the platform as secure, stand-alone, self-hostable, DDoS-resistant, and available to migrate away upon request.checked 12 Oct 2026
Transaction fee
5checked 21 Sep 2026
Website integrations
It can integrate with existing or new website designs, payment processing, customer management, and marketing tools.checked 12 Oct 2026

Alternatives to make.courses

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Prolaud

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From ₹124,915 a month
  2. 2LearnWorlds logo

    LearnWorlds

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.5From $288 a year
  3. 3

    FreshLearn

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4Free plan
  4. 4Kajabi logo

    Kajabi

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $179 a month
  5. 5LearnDash logo

    LearnDash

    Open sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $259 a year
  6. 6Academy of Mine logo

    Academy of Mine

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $999 a month