EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

LoquiHQ

LoquiHQ turns podcast transcripts into content for multiple channels.

Place
#7 of 31
Score
6.7
LoquiHQ's website

What LoquiHQ is

LoquiHQ turns podcast transcripts into content for multiple channels. Users upload a transcript for AI analysis and can generate LinkedIn posts, structured newsletter content, email-series drafts, and platform-specific copy. The service supports direct and scheduled LinkedIn publishing, with a scheduling engine and content calendar view. Email delivery integrations include Gmail, SendGrid, Kit (ConvertKit), and Mailchimp; messages are sent from the customer's account rather than LoquiHQ's. Teams can invite members and manage content together. LoquiHQ is intended for podcasters, creators, agencies, and podcast networks repurposing episodes, and says one episode can yield 20+ assets. The Free plan provides five transcript analyses per month for one user and includes Gmail integration. Beta Test provides all Growth features for 30 days, including unlimited transcript analyses and scheduled posts, expanded team access, and priority support; beta access does not require a credit card. Paid plans are billed yearly: Starter is $490 a year, Pro is $990 a year, and Growth is $1,990 a year.

Good

  • Creates LinkedIn posts, newsletters, and email drafts.
  • Supports direct and scheduled LinkedIn publishing.
  • Email sends from the customer's account.
  • Beta Test offers unlimited transcript analyses for 30 days.

Watch out

  • Free plan allows five transcript analyses per month.
  • Starter costs $490 a year.
  • Pro costs $990 a year.
  • Growth costs $1,990 a year.

Who it suits

It suits podcasters, creators, agencies, and podcast networks that want to repurpose episodes into channel-specific content. Teams can use it to manage that content together.

Verdict

LoquiHQ combines transcript analysis, content creation, LinkedIn scheduling, and email integrations. The Free plan is limited to five transcript analyses monthly; higher listed paid plans are billed yearly.

Plans and prices

From LoquiHQ's own pricing page, checked 1 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Beta TestFreeUnlimited transcript analyses · unlimited scheduled posts · expanded team access · priority support · 30 days
FreeFree5 transcript analyses/mo · 1 user · Gmail integration · $0
Starter$490 a year10 transcript analyses/cycle · 20 scheduled posts/cycle · 1 user · Gmail integration · $490/yr; Save $98 — $40.83/mo
Pro$990 a year30 transcript analyses/cycle · 75 scheduled posts/cycle · up to 3 members · Gmail + SendGrid + Kit · $990/yr; Save $198 — $82.50/mo
Growth$1,990 a year150 transcript analyses/cycle · 400 scheduled posts/cycle · expanded team seats · higher publishing limits · $1,990/yr; Save $398 — $165.83/mo

The facts

Each one read from LoquiHQ's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Asset volume
LoquiHQ says one podcast episode can be turned into 20+ assets.checked 1 Oct 2026
Beta access
The Beta Test plan provides all Growth features for 30 days and requires no credit card for beta access.checked 1 Oct 2026
Cancellation
The Starter plan states that there are no contracts and users can cancel anytime.checked 1 Oct 2026
Content outputs
The service generates LinkedIn posts, structured newsletter content, email series drafts, and platform-specific copy.checked 1 Oct 2026
Email integrations
LoquiHQ integrates with Gmail, SendGrid, Kit (ConvertKit), and Mailchimp for email delivery.checked 1 Oct 2026
Email sending
Emails are sent from the customer's account rather than from LoquiHQ's account.checked 1 Oct 2026
Input
Users upload a transcript and run AI analysis.checked 1 Oct 2026
LinkedIn publishing
LoquiHQ supports direct publishing to LinkedIn and scheduled LinkedIn posts.checked 1 Oct 2026
Product purpose
LoquiHQ turns podcast episodes into a multi-channel content strategy for reach, leads, and authority.checked 1 Oct 2026
Scheduling
The product includes a scheduling engine and a content calendar view.checked 1 Oct 2026
Support
Beta Test and Pro include priority support, while Growth includes a dedicated onboarding call.checked 1 Oct 2026
Target users
LoquiHQ is built for podcasters, creators, agencies, and podcast networks that want to repurpose episodes.checked 1 Oct 2026

Money

Free-plan limit
The Free plan includes uploading and analyzing five transcripts per month, according to its plan card.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Team collaboration
The product lets users invite team members and manage content together.checked 1 Oct 2026

Alternatives to LoquiHQ

All alternatives
  1. 1PostNext logo

    PostNext

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From €4 a month
  2. 2Splicora logo

    Splicora

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.4From $19 a month
  3. 3

    ZeroTwo

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    7.4From $14.99 a month
  4. 4RepurposeAI logo

    RepurposeAI

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.1From $79 a year
  5. 5

    quso.ai

    Free planWeb
    6.8From $29 a month
  6. 6ContentFries logo

    ContentFries

    Free planWebAPI
    6.7From $39 a month