EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

LearnCove

LearnCove is a paid web platform for food-industry compliance management, training, and inspections.

Place
#21 of 31
Score
5.9
LearnCove's website

What LearnCove is

LearnCove is a paid web platform for food-industry compliance management, training, and inspections. It replaces recurring paper checks with digital templates for temperature records, HACCP monitoring, sanitation, and hygiene. Teams can create, assign, and track self-paced training for food-safety procedures and onboarding. The service includes a content library, custom content, automated assignments, completion certificates, and an audit trail. Automatic language support covers more than 130 languages. LearnCove runs on desktop, tablet, and mobile devices and supports offline use. Real-time views and detailed reports show compliance and training progress. Paid integrations connect with HR, financial, or custom platforms, with custom connections marked “Custom.” Support services listed include live online technical help, email and phone support, a help center, and webinars. Starter is €339 a month, Premium €539 a month, and Platinum €869 a month, plus listed user and portal fees.

Good

  • Digital templates replace recurring paper checklists
  • Training supports assignments, tracking, and certificates
  • More than 130 languages supported
  • Offline access on desktop, tablet, and mobile
  • Real-time compliance and training reports

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Monthly hosting fees plus user and portal fees
  • Custom platform connections are paid options
  • Pricing document validity is listed as March 27th, 2024

Who it suits

LearnCove suits food businesses and other regulated organizations that need digital inspections, compliance records, and staff training. It also fits teams needing multilingual and offline access.

Verdict

LearnCove brings food-industry checks, training, and compliance reporting into one web platform. Its offline access, language coverage, and audit features support distributed regulated teams, while pricing adds separate user and portal fees.

Plans and prices

From LearnCove's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter€339 a month136-language support · courses, training and activities · white labeling · sub-units · certificates · Monthly hosting fee; user fees are €99 per 100 users/month, and portal fees are €139 per portal/month.
Premium€539 a monthStarter features · departments · electronic ID login · versioned groups and courses · Excel progress export · auditor access and reporting · Monthly hosting fee; user fees are €99 per 100 users/month, and portal fees are €139 per portal/month.
Platinum€869 a monthPremium features · branded web app · advanced processes, audits and offline support · Monthly hosting fee; user fees are €99 per 100 users/month, and portal fees are €139 per portal/month.

The facts

Each one read from LearnCove's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience
The company describes LearnCove as serving regulated industries and says it has over 100 customers in Europe and North America.checked 8 Oct 2026
Checklists
Users can replace paper checklists with digital templates for recurring checks such as temperature logs, HACCP monitoring, sanitation, and hygiene checks.checked 8 Oct 2026
Industry focus
The product overview says LearnCove is built for the food industry.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The pricing document lists paid connections to HR or financial systems and custom platforms; custom platform connections are marked “Custom.”checked 8 Oct 2026
Languages
The product overview states that automatic language support covers more than 130 languages.checked 8 Oct 2026
Offline access
The platform overview says it is accessible by desktop, tablet, and mobile and supports offline use.checked 8 Oct 2026
Pricing validity
The pricing document states “Valid March 27th, 2024.”checked 8 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says LearnCove does not sell or share student information for marketing or advertising purposes.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product
LearnCove combines compliance management, training, and inspections in one platform.checked 8 Oct 2026
Reporting
LearnCove provides real-time views and detailed reports on compliance and training progress.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says LearnCove uses OAuth2 access controls and encrypts account passwords in its database.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing document lists live online technical support, email and phone support, a help center, and first-steps and Q&A webinars as free services.checked 8 Oct 2026
Training
The homepage says users can create, assign, and track training modules, including food safety protocols and team onboarding.checked 8 Oct 2026

The company

Headquarters
Icelandchecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to LearnCove

All alternatives
  1. 1Traliant logo

    Traliant

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $3.99 a year
  2. 2

    SafetySkills

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1
  3. 3Workhub logo

    Workhub

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1From $3 a month
  4. 45Mins.ai logo

    5Mins.ai

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.0From £200 a month
  5. 5Klariance logo

    Klariance

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9
  6. 6
    6.9From £5 a month