EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Kardow logo

Kardow

Kardow is hosted job board software for launching a board, collecting paid listings, and managing jobs, applications, and analytics.

Place
#2 of 29
Score
6.8
Kardow's website

What Kardow is

Kardow is hosted job board software for launching a board, collecting paid listings, and managing jobs, applications, and analytics. Operators can accept employer submissions, bulk import listings, approve jobs before publication, and set them to expire automatically. Scheduled imports can pull listings from public careers sites and job feeds, with filters for industry, keywords, and locations; the site says coverage spans over 100 countries and any language. Boards support paid posts, bundles, subscriptions, and paywalled listings, with Stripe payments. Listings include Google for Jobs markup, sitemaps, and location and category pages, and the service describes its analytics as real time. Employers can manage listings and review applicants, while candidates can create profiles, upload resumes, and track applications. Every plan includes hosting, updates, and security; the FAQ says SSL and backups are handled for customers. Jobs and employer and job seeker accounts are unlimited, but monthly import credits are metered. iOS and Android apps provide push notifications for new jobs, pending approvals, and payments.

Good

  • Supports paid posts, bundles, subscriptions, and paywalls.
  • Scheduled imports filter by industry, keywords, and location.
  • Employers can review applicants and manage listings.
  • Candidates can upload resumes and track applications.
  • Hosting, updates, and security are included in every plan.

Watch out

  • Monthly import credits are metered.
  • Starter includes one team seat.
  • Annual starting price is $59/mo.
  • Enterprise is quoted for certain multi-board and migration needs.

Who it suits

Kardow may suit operators who want to run a hosted job board with paid listings and applicant management. It also accommodates employers managing posts and candidates tracking applications.

Verdict

Kardow combines board operations, monetization, imports, and candidate workflows in a hosted service. Compare the included import credits and team seats with your needs before selecting a plan.

Plans and prices

From Kardow's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$79 a month1 board · 2,000 import credits/month · 1 team seat · unlimited jobs, job seekers and employers · $79 per month or $708 per year ($59/mo billed yearly)
Pro$179 a month1 board · 8,000 import credits/month · 3 team seats · REST API · unlimited jobs, job seekers and employers · $179 per month or $1,608 per year ($134/mo billed yearly)
Launch service$299, paid onceDomain and email connected · payments configured · first jobs imported · branding applied · $299 one-time on Starter; included free on Pro and Scale
Scale$379 a monthUp to 3 boards · 25,000 import credits/month · unlimited team seats · unlimited jobs, job seekers and employers · $379 per month or $3,408 per year ($284/mo billed yearly)

The facts

Each one read from Kardow's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Accounts
Employers can manage listings and review applicants, while candidates can maintain profiles, upload resumes and track applications.checked 3 Oct 2026
AI editor
Users can describe design or layout changes in plain language for the AI editor to apply.checked 3 Oct 2026
Code access
Pro and Scale subscribers can use the Kardow CLI to pull their board code into an editor; Kardow describes each board as its own Next.js application.checked 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
The site lists Stripe, Zapier, a REST API, webhooks and MCP connections for ChatGPT or Claude.checked 3 Oct 2026
Job imports
Scheduled imports bring in listings from public careers sites and job feeds, filtered by industry, keywords and locations; the site says imports cover over 100 countries and any language.checked 3 Oct 2026
Job management
Operators can add jobs, accept employer submissions, bulk import listings, approve jobs before publication and let listings expire automatically.checked 3 Oct 2026
Limits
Jobs, job seeker accounts and employer accounts are unlimited on every plan; monthly import credits are metered, and Enterprise is quoted for more than three boards, sub-folder hosting and migration planning.checked 3 Oct 2026
Monetization
The product supports paid job posts, bundles, subscriptions and paywalled listings, with Stripe card payments and, on Scale, invoices and payment links.checked 3 Oct 2026
Product
Kardow is hosted job board software that lets operators launch a board, charge employers to post jobs and manage listings, applications and analytics.checked 3 Oct 2026
Security and hosting
The pricing page says every plan includes hosting, updates and security; the FAQ also says SSL and backups are handled for customers.checked 3 Oct 2026
SEO and analytics
Listings include Google for Jobs markup, sitemaps and location and category pages, and the site describes analytics as real time.checked 3 Oct 2026
Support
Scale includes priority support, while the launch service is included free with Pro and Scale.checked 3 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Mobile app
Kardow's site links to iOS and Android apps and says they provide push notifications for new jobs, accounts awaiting approval and received payments.checked 3 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Kardow

All alternatives
  1. 1Careerleaf logo

    Careerleaf

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2
  2. 2

    Jobvertise

    Free planWeb
    6.7From $399.96 a year
  3. 3

    JobWP

    Free planWebSelf-hosted
    6.7From $49.99 a year
  4. 4WP Career Board logo

    WP Career Board

    Free planWebAPISelf-hosted
    6.7From $69 a year
  5. 5

    WP Job Manager

    Free planWebSelf-hosted
    6.7From $29 a year
  6. 6

    EngageNow

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    6.6Free plan