EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

JobShifu

JobShifu is a web-based job search tool for tailoring resumes, creating cover letters, answering screening questions, and following applications.

Place
#33 of 67
Score
6.1
JobShifu's website

What JobShifu is

JobShifu is a web-based job search tool for tailoring resumes, creating cover letters, answering screening questions, and following applications. It aggregates job sources, scores matches between roles and candidates, and tracks applications. Autofill assists with applications, and a browser extension is available. AI-generated cover letters are included. The free plan costs 0.00 USD, remains free forever, and requires no credit card; it allows two tailored resumes per day, three cover letters per month, and five AI screener answers per week. Pro access offers unlimited resume tailoring, cover letters, and AI answers, together with fresh-job alerts and interview preparation. Pro Monthly costs $29.99 a month, Pro Quarterly costs $74.99 a month billed every three months, and Pro Yearly costs $239.99 a year. A seven-day Week Pass costs 14.99 USD once and does not auto-renew.

Good

  • Aggregates job sources
  • Scores role matches
  • Tracks applications
  • Autofill supports applications
  • Free plan needs no credit card

Watch out

  • Free plan limits resumes, letters, and answers
  • Pro Monthly costs $29.99 a month
  • Week Pass lasts seven days
  • Service is web-based

Who it suits

It suits job seekers who want resume, cover-letter, screening, and application tracking tools in one web service. The free tier fits limited use, while Pro plans remove listed usage limits.

Verdict

JobShifu brings several application tasks into one browser-based workflow with match scoring and tracking. Its limited free allowance and multiple paid durations let users choose how much assistance they need.

Plans and prices

From JobShifu's own pricing page, checked 24 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree2 tailored resumes per day · 3 cover letters per month · 5 AI screener answers per week · Free forever; no credit card
Pro Monthly$29.99 a monthUnlimited resume tailoring · Unlimited cover letters and AI answers · Fresh-job alerts and interview prep · Month to month
Pro Quarterly$74.99 a monthPro features · Billed every 3 months
Pro Yearly$239.99 a yearPro features · Billed once a year
Week Pass$14.99, paid onceSeven days of Pro access · Does not auto-renew · One-time pass for seven days

Alternatives to JobShifu

All alternatives
  1. 1Huntr logo

    Huntr

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $40 a month
  2. 2HeroApply logo

    HeroApply

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    7.9From $29.99 a month
  3. 3

    Resumly Developer API

    Free planiOSWebAPIExtension
    7.9From $15 a month
  4. 4Aissence logo

    Aissence

    Free planWebExtensionmacOSWindows
    7.6From $12 a month
  5. 5

    Hyriva

    Free planiOSWebExtension
    7.6Free plan
  6. 6

    JobSync

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.5Free plan