EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Invoke StudentSuccess

Invoke StudentSuccess analyzes student behaviors and other attributes to help higher education institutions identify learners who may struggle to meet course…

Place
#8 of 14
Score
5.5
Invoke StudentSuccess's website

What Invoke StudentSuccess is

Invoke StudentSuccess analyzes student behaviors and other attributes to help higher education institutions identify learners who may struggle to meet course outcomes and alert staff to intervention needs. It aims to flag students at risk of failing within a course’s first two weeks, and says it can identify struggling students days into a term. The product highlights factors affecting its predictions and student-specific motivators, then helps institutions structure personalized interventions, identify relevant support services, and focus advising resources. Its analysis can include public-source information beyond academic data and use thousands of data elements without personally identifiable information. Listed capabilities include progress tracking, at-risk alerts, and SIS and LMS integration. Pre-built connectors include Canvas, Blackboard Learn, Zoom, Banner, and PeopleSoft. Institutions can customize access to student data according to governance guidelines and provision users themselves. Invoke says its solutions meet FERPA requirements and support major cloud platforms. Each solution is customized, and pricing is available on request rather than published. Invoke says it can begin delivering insights within a few days, while user consultation typically takes up to a few weeks.

Good

  • Aims to identify course risks within the first two weeks.
  • Highlights factors influencing its predictions.
  • Supports progress tracking and at-risk alerts.
  • Lists pre-built connectors for Canvas and Banner.
  • Can analyze data without personally identifiable information.

Watch out

  • Pricing is available on request, not published.
  • Each solution is customized.
  • User consultation typically takes up to a few weeks.

Who it suits

Invoke StudentSuccess is designed for higher education institutions and stakeholders across academic, financial, marketing, human resources, and other functions. It may suit institutions seeking early risk alerts and support for personalized interventions.

Verdict

Invoke StudentSuccess focuses on early identification and tailored intervention support, with integrations for listed student and learning systems. Institutions should request pricing and clarify how a customized solution would fit their data-governance requirements.

Plans and prices

From Invoke StudentSuccess's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Custom solutionPriced on requestEvery solution is completely customized; pricing is not published

The facts

Each one read from Invoke StudentSuccess's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Access controls
Invoke says access to student data can be customized to institutional data-governance guidelines, with users provisioned by the institution.checked 3 Oct 2026
Anonymity
The page says it can analyze thousands of data elements without requiring personally identifiable information.checked 4 Oct 2026
Audience
The solution is designed for higher education and its academic, financial, marketing, human resources, and other stakeholders.checked 4 Oct 2026
Cloud support
Invoke Learning says it supports all major cloud platforms.checked 4 Oct 2026
Customization
Invoke Learning says every solution it delivers is completely customized.checked 4 Oct 2026
Early identification
The product aims to identify students likely to fail a course within the first two weeks.checked 3 Oct 2026
Early risk identification
It aims to identify students likely to fail a course within the first two weeks and struggling students only days into a term.checked 4 Oct 2026
Integrations
Invoke Learning says its pre-built connectors support Canvas, Blackboard Learn, Zoom, Banner, PeopleSoft, and other higher-education systems.checked 4 Oct 2026
Intended customers
Invoke describes its solutions as designed for higher education institutions and their stakeholders.checked 3 Oct 2026
Performance insight
The product identifies factors influencing its predictions and unique motivators for student performance.checked 3 Oct 2026
Personalized intervention
The product helps institutions structure personalized interventions, identify relevant support services, and focus advising resources where they are needed most.checked 4 Oct 2026
Personalized interventions
It helps institutions structure personalized interventions and identify support services that may help each student.checked 3 Oct 2026
Prediction insights
It identifies factors that influence predictions and unique motivators for student performance.checked 4 Oct 2026
Pricing
Invoke does not state a price on the FAQ page; it says its solutions are priced to be easy to cost justify.checked 3 Oct 2026
Purpose
Invoke StudentSuccess analyzes daily student behaviors to predict failure to reach outcomes and alert institutions to early intervention needs.checked 4 Oct 2026
Resource allocation
Invoke says the product can help focus advising resources where they are needed most.checked 3 Oct 2026
Security and compliance
Invoke Learning states that its solutions meet FERPA requirements and exceed every industry security standard.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support and onboarding
The FAQ says a solution can begin delivering insights in a few days and user onboarding typically takes at most a few weeks of consultation.checked 4 Oct 2026
Whole-student data
The product includes attributes and behaviors from public sources to look beyond academic data at the whole student.checked 4 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2018checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
411 E. Northfield Dr. Unit 767, Brownsburg, IN 46112, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Invoke StudentSuccess

All alternatives
  1. 1EAB Navigate360 logo

    EAB Navigate360

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.8
  2. 2
    6.6Free plan
  3. 3

    K12 Plus RTI/MTSS

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.0
  4. 4Concourse logo
    5.8From $2,000 a year
  5. 5LinkIt! logo
    5.8
  6. 6
    5.6