EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

GetReserve

GetReserve is a browser-based restaurant reservation and table-management platform for front-of-house operations.

Place
#14 of 33
Score
6.8
GetReserve's website

What GetReserve is

GetReserve is a browser-based restaurant reservation and table-management platform for front-of-house operations. It brings online, phone, and walk-in bookings into a live reservation book with list and calendar views, statuses, and change history. Restaurants can create floor plans for multiple spaces and let guests choose available tables when booking. The waitlist captures walk-ins, estimates waits, and can update guests through Telegram, Viber, and WhatsApp. Guest profiles can include visit history, contact details, preferences, allergies, notes, tags, and important dates. Analytics cover reservations, covers, cancellations, no-shows, and busy hours and days. A hosted booking page can be shared through a restaurant website, Google Business Profile, Instagram, or QR code. GetReserve says guest profiles, visit history, notes, and tags belong to the restaurant. It runs in a browser on desktop, tablet, and phone without extra hardware. A Free plan costs nothing and requires no credit card; it includes one floor-plan space. Paid plans add spaces and features, with listed plans including Starter at $49 a month, Professional at $129 a month, and Enterprise at $249 a month.

Good

  • Combines online, phone, and walk-in bookings.
  • Guests can select available tables when booking.
  • Waitlist updates use Telegram, Viber, and WhatsApp.
  • Guest profiles can record preferences and allergies.
  • Runs on desktop, tablet, and phone browsers.

Watch out

  • Free includes only one floor-plan space.
  • Starter is listed at $49 a month.
  • Professional is listed at $129 a month.
  • Enterprise is listed at $249 a month.

Who it suits

The Free plan is described for small restaurants, while paid tiers are aimed at independent restaurants, busy restaurants, and restaurant groups. It suits teams managing reservations, tables, and guest information through a browser.

Verdict

GetReserve combines booking, table management, waitlist tools, and guest records in one browser-based service. The Free plan covers one floor-plan space, while additional listed plans cost more and add features.

Plans and prices

From GetReserve's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeOnline booking page · reservation book with list and calendar views · one floor-plan space · guest profiles and visit history · email booking confirmations · No credit card required
Starter$49 a monthEverything in Free · multiple floor-plan spaces · waitlist · guest notes, tags and preferences · bookable events · Fixed monthly price; annual billing is offered at about 20% less, but no annual amount is stated
Professional$129 a monthEverything in Starter · reservation and cover analytics · no-show and cancellation tracking · staff accounts with roles · priority onboarding · Fixed monthly price; annual billing is offered at about 20% less, but no annual amount is stated
Enterprise$249 a monthEverything in Professional · custom onboarding · dedicated success manager · Fixed monthly price; annual billing is offered at about 20% less, but no annual amount is stated

The facts

Each one read from GetReserve's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics
Analytics cover reservations, covers, cancellations, no-shows and busy hours and days.checked 7 Oct 2026
Audience
The pricing page describes Free for small restaurants, Starter for independent restaurants, Professional for busy restaurants and Enterprise for restaurant groups.checked 7 Oct 2026
Booking channels
Restaurants can share their hosted booking page through their website, Google Business Profile, Instagram or a QR code.checked 7 Oct 2026
Guest CRM
Guest profiles can include visit history, contact details, preferences, allergies, notes, tags and important dates.checked 7 Oct 2026
Pricing limits
The Free plan includes one floor-plan space, while paid plans add more spaces and features; all plans have no per-cover or per-reservation fees.checked 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
GetReserve is a restaurant reservation and table-management platform for front-of-house operations.checked 7 Oct 2026
Reservations
It combines online, phone and walk-in bookings in a live reservation book with list and calendar views, booking statuses and change history.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The contact page says support usually responds in under two hours and covers restaurant hours.checked 7 Oct 2026
Waitlist
The waitlist supports walk-in capture, wait estimates and guest updates through Telegram, Viber and WhatsApp.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Company history
GetReserve says it was founded in 2023 by a team focused on restaurant booking software.checked 7 Oct 2026
Founded
2023checked 28 Sep 2026
Guest ownership
GetReserve states that guest profiles, visit history, notes and tags belong to the restaurant.checked 7 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Device access
GetReserve runs in a browser on desktop, tablet and phone without extra hardware.checked 7 Oct 2026

Money

Floor plans
Restaurants can build floor plans for multiple spaces and let guests choose available tables when booking.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to GetReserve

All alternatives
  1. 1Anolla logo

    Anolla

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From €11.99 a month
  2. 2Resos logo

    Resos

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From €23 a month
  3. 3

    Favouritetable

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From £69 a month
  4. 4

    Toast

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6From $69 a month
  5. 5Eat App logo

    Eat App

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.5From $99 a month
  6. 6TabTake Reservations logo

    TabTake Reservations

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From £49 a month