EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Foyer logo

Foyer

Place
#27 of 31
Score
6.2
Foyer's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Foyer, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Foyer's own pricing page, checked 9 Oct 2001.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Standard$19 a month100GB storage per user · 50 client accounts · 2 internal users minimum · $19 / internal user / month; 2 user minimum
Premium$39 a month200GB storage per user · 500 client accounts · 2 internal users minimum · $39 / internal user / month; 2 user minimum
Ultimate$59 a month500GB storage per user · 5,000 client accounts · 2 internal users minimum · $59 / internal user / month; 2 user minimum
EnterprisePriced on requestUnlimited storage · Unlimited client accounts · Unlimited staff accounts · Price will vary; contact sales

The facts

Each one read from Foyer's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API
The RESTful Client Portal API can manage portal users, spaces, files, and messages; API requests require HTTPS and an API key.checked 9 Oct 2001
Branding
Businesses can customize the portal with their own colors and logos.checked 9 Oct 2001
Compliance
The Ultimate and Enterprise plans list HIPAA compliance.checked 9 Oct 2001
Encryption algorithms
Foyer names AES256 and RSA as encryption algorithms used to protect data.checked 9 Oct 2001
Features
The site lists real-time messaging, signatures, forms, secure email, secure file requests, and a website builder among its features.checked 9 Oct 2001
File sharing
Users can drag and drop files, preview and download them, and organize documents in folders.checked 9 Oct 2001
Integrations
Foyer’s app directory lists integrations including Calendly, Airtable, Notion, Microsoft Power BI, Jotform, Google Drive, Dropbox, Asana, and Jira.checked 9 Oct 2001
Intended users
The company describes Foyer as a secure client portal for businesses seeking to manage client interactions and collaboration.checked 9 Oct 2001
Limits
The pricing page lists 50 client accounts on Standard, 500 on Premium, and 5,000 on Ultimate; Enterprise lists unlimited client accounts.checked 9 Oct 2001
Product
Foyer is a secure client portal for businesses to share files, send messages, and request signatures.checked 9 Oct 2001
Security
Foyer says organization data, including files, messages, and personal user data, is encrypted in transit and at rest.checked 9 Oct 2001
Support
The company says personal customer support is included with all plans and offers onboarding assistance.checked 9 Oct 2001

Money

Trial
Foyer offers a 14-day free trial and says no credit card is needed.checked 9 Oct 2001

Alternatives to Foyer

All alternatives
  1. 1FuseBase logo

    FuseBase

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $32 a month
  2. 2Assembly logo

    Assembly

    Free planWebAPImacOSWindows
    7.7From $29 a month
  3. 3
    7.4From $2 a month
  4. 4

    Kitchen.co

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.3From $29 a month
  5. 5FormaPortal logo
    7.1From £49 a month
  6. 6Plutio logo

    Plutio

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1From $19 a month