EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Extensiv Order Manager logo

Extensiv Order Manager

Extensiv Order Manager brings orders from sales channels and warehouses into a centralized view, then routes them using inventory availability and geographic…

Place
#41 of 68
Score
5.6
Extensiv Order Manager's website

What Extensiv Order Manager is

Extensiv Order Manager brings orders from sales channels and warehouses into a centralized view, then routes them using inventory availability and geographic rules. Its Orderbots can automate tasks such as assigning shipping types based on order weight or splitting line items according to stock availability. Extensiv says the platform integrates with more than 100 shopping carts and marketplaces, including Amazon, Walmart, Etsy, and Wayfair. It also manages and replenishes inventory, can update Amazon inventory after sales or returns, and provides analytics on sales trends, inventory performance, and profitability. The web and API platform offers OAuth access tokens and bearer-authenticated API requests. Third-party applications built with its official API are available through the Order Manager App Store. Plans cover different warehouse configurations: Core supports one external 3PL warehouse, In-House one internal warehouse, Network unlimited external warehouses, and 360 internal and external warehouses. In-House and 360 include warehouse management. Pricing is on request.

Good

  • Combines orders from channels and warehouses in one view.
  • Routing uses inventory availability and geographic rules.
  • Orderbots automate shipping assignments and line-item splits.
  • Integrates with more than 100 carts and marketplaces.
  • Analytics cover sales, inventory performance, and profitability.

Watch out

  • Pricing is available on request.
  • Warehouse configurations vary by plan.

Who it suits

It suits brands, merchants, and 3PLs that need to coordinate orders, inventory, and fulfillment across sales channels and warehouses. Its stated customer base also includes warehouse professionals and entrepreneurial brands.

Verdict

Extensiv Order Manager combines order routing, inventory management, automation, and analytics for multi-channel operations. Buyers should check which warehouse setup matches their needs and request pricing.

Plans and prices

From Extensiv Order Manager's own pricing page, checked 1 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
360Priced on requestexternal and internal warehouses · unlimited warehouses · unlimited sales channels · inventory management · order management · business analytics · integrations · warehouse management
CorePriced on request1 external 3PL warehouse · unlimited sales channels · inventory management · order management · business analytics · integrations
In-HousePriced on request1 internal warehouse · unlimited sales channels · inventory management · order management · business analytics · integrations · warehouse management
NetworkPriced on requestunlimited external warehouses · unlimited sales channels · inventory management · order management · business analytics · integrations

The facts

Each one read from Extensiv Order Manager's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics
Business analytics provide insights into sales trends, inventory performance, and profitability.checked 1 Oct 2026
API
Order Manager provides an API using OAuth access tokens and bearer-authenticated API requests.checked 1 Oct 2026
Centralized operations
The platform brings orders together in one view across sales channels and warehouses.checked 1 Oct 2026
Intended customers
Extensiv describes its platform as serving warehouse professionals and entrepreneurial brands through cloud-native warehouse, order, inventory, and integration management software.checked 1 Oct 2026
Inventory
The product controls and replenishes inventory and can automatically update Amazon inventory when products are sold or returned.checked 1 Oct 2026
Orderbots
Orderbots automate scenarios such as assigning shipping types by order weight and splitting line items by stock availability.checked 1 Oct 2026
Order routing
Logic-based routing sends orders to the ideal warehouse using inventory availability and geographic rules.checked 1 Oct 2026
Purpose
Extensiv Order Manager helps brands, merchants, and 3PLs intelligently manage orders.checked 1 Oct 2026
Sales channels
Extensiv says Order Manager integrates with more than 100 shopping carts and marketplaces, including Amazon, Walmart, Etsy, and Wayfair.checked 1 Oct 2026
Security compliance
Extensiv completed a SOC 2 Type II audit covering Security, Availability, and Confidentiality controls.checked 1 Oct 2026
Support
The Extensiv Help Center provides product documentation for orders, inventory, purchase orders, shipments, customers, products, analytics, settings, APIs, and integrations.checked 1 Oct 2026

Where it runs

App ecosystem
Order Manager Apps are third-party applications built with the official Order Manager API and are available through its App Store.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Company history
Extensiv says it was founded in 2006 as 3PL Central and rebranded in 2022 after combining 3PL Central, Skubana, Scout, and CartRover.checked 1 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Extensiv lists its headquarters at 2100 E Grand Ave., Suite 100, El Segundo, California 90245.checked 1 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Extensiv Order Manager

All alternatives
  1. 1

    SalesWarp Labor Management

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $499 a month
  2. 2Openship logo

    Openship

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPISelf-hosted
    7.7From $49 a month
  3. 3
    7.6
  4. 4Ordoro logo

    Ordoro

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From $59 a month
  5. 5

    Orderwerks

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.0From $60 a month
  6. 6

    EMERGE

    Free planWeb
    6.9Free plan