EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Erplain logo

Erplain

Erplain is web and iOS software for inventory and order management, with barcode scanning, purchase orders, sales orders, and stock alerts.

Place
#23 of 68
Score
6.2
Erplain's website

What Erplain is

Erplain is web and iOS software for inventory and order management, with barcode scanning, purchase orders, sales orders, and stock alerts. It offers mobile apps and a 14-day trial, but no free plan. Paid plans are billed annually and differ by user count, monthly order allowance, and warehouse or location capacity.

Business costs $34 a month and includes one user, 500 monthly orders, and one warehouse. First is $69 a month for two users, 500 monthly orders, and one warehouse. Premium costs $119 a month for five users, 1,000 monthly orders, and unlimited locations. Elite costs $259 a month for ten users, 3,000 monthly orders, and unlimited locations. Erplain was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Grenoble, France. The entry-level plans limit capacity to one warehouse, while the two higher plans specify unlimited locations.

Good

  • Available on web and iOS.
  • Supports barcode scanning and stock alerts.
  • Purchase orders and sales orders are included.
  • A 14-day trial is available.

Watch out

  • There is no free plan.
  • Plans are billed annually.
  • Business and First allow only one warehouse.

Who it suits

Erplain may suit businesses managing stock and orders that want barcode scanning, purchase orders, sales orders, and stock alerts on web or iOS. The plan choice depends on required users, monthly order volume, and locations.

Verdict

Erplain covers core inventory and order tasks, with plan limits that scale across users, monthly orders, and locations. Compare those limits with your needs and note that listed prices are billed annually.

Plans and prices

From Erplain's own pricing page, checked 21 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Business$34 a month1 user · 500 monthly orders · 1 warehouse · billed annually
First$69 a month2 users · 500 monthly orders · 1 warehouse · billed annually
Premium$119 a month5 users · 1,000 monthly orders · Unlimited locations · billed annually
Elite$259 a month10 users · 3,000 monthly orders · Unlimited locations · billed annually

The facts

Each one read from Erplain's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Barcode scanning
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Paid from
34checked 21 Sep 2026
Purchase orders
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Sales orders
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Stock alerts
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Warehouse limit
1checked 21 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2016checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Grenoble, Francechecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 21 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile apps
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Erplain

All alternatives
  1. 1

    SalesWarp Labor Management

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $499 a month
  2. 2Openship logo

    Openship

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPISelf-hosted
    7.7From $49 a month
  3. 3
    7.6
  4. 4Ordoro logo

    Ordoro

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From $59 a month
  5. 5

    Orderwerks

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.0From $60 a month
  6. 6

    EMERGE

    Free planWeb
    6.9Free plan