EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Enjo AI Support Agent logo

Enjo AI Support Agent

Enjo AI Support Agent answers requests from approved knowledge, performs actions in connected systems, and escalates cases it cannot resolve with context.

Place
#2 of 24
Score
6.8
Enjo AI Support Agent's website

What Enjo AI Support Agent is

Enjo AI Support Agent answers requests from approved knowledge, performs actions in connected systems, and escalates cases it cannot resolve with context. Requests can arrive through Slack, Microsoft Teams, web chat, or the Help Center. Enjo can draw on sources such as Confluence, SharePoint, Google Drive, Notion, past tickets, and a customer’s website. Its visual Studio builder supports multi-step workflows with logic, conditions, and fallbacks without code. Low-confidence cases can go to Enjo Inbox or an existing helpdesk with the conversation, account history, and suggested next steps. The branded Help Center offers multilingual AI search with cited answers and can generate articles from documents and resolved conversations. The Free plan includes 200 AI replies per month; Starter costs $95 per month and includes 1,000 replies. Paid-plan additional replies cost $0.05 each. Enjo is available on the web and as a self-hosted deployment. It was founded in 2019 and is headquartered in Round Rock, Texas.

Good

  • Answers from connected knowledge sources
  • Supports workflow actions and human handoff
  • Offers multilingual Help Center search with cited answers
  • Free plan includes 200 AI replies monthly

Watch out

  • Free plan is limited to 200 AI replies monthly
  • Starter costs $95 per month
  • Enterprise is available only with yearly billing

Who it suits

Enjo suits support teams that want an agent to answer from connected knowledge, take workflow actions, and hand unresolved cases to people. Its plan descriptions also point to small support teams, support leaders managing AI at scale, and regulated organizations with strict security requirements.

Verdict

Enjo combines AI responses, connected-system actions, and contextual handoff across several support channels. The free plan has a monthly reply limit, while paid plans start at $95 per month.

Plans and prices

From Enjo AI Support Agent's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeUnlimited seats · 200 AI replies per month · Shared inbox · Help Center · Per month
Starter$95 a monthUnlimited seats · 1,000 AI replies included · AI Actions · Core Guardrails · Per month
Standard$295 a monthUnlimited seats · 3,000 AI replies included · Natural language workflows · Advanced Guardrails · Enhanced Analytics · Per month
EnterprisePriced on requestCustom AI replies · SSO/SAML · Custom integrations · On-premise deployment · Only available with yearly billing

The facts

Each one read from Enjo AI Support Agent's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Action workflows
Its visual Studio builder supports multi-step flows with logic, conditions, and fallbacks without code.checked 8 Oct 2026
Auditing and controls
The product supports input and output guardrails and audit logs across conversations and actions.checked 8 Oct 2026
Channels
Requests can arrive through Slack, Teams, web chat, or the Help Center.checked 8 Oct 2026
Enterprise deployment
The Enterprise plan includes on-premise deployment, SSO/SAML, advanced access controls, and custom integrations.checked 8 Oct 2026
Help Center
The branded self-service portal provides multilingual AI search with cited answers and can generate articles from docs and resolved conversations.checked 8 Oct 2026
Human handoff
Low-confidence cases can be handed to Enjo Inbox or an existing helpdesk with the conversation, account history, and suggested next steps.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integrations directory lists Zendesk, Jira, ServiceNow, Salesforce, Slack, Microsoft Teams, Okta, HubSpot, and other tools.checked 8 Oct 2026
Intended users
The pricing page describes Starter for small support teams, Standard for support leaders managing AI at scale, and Enterprise for regulated organizations with strict security requirements.checked 8 Oct 2026
Knowledge sources
Enjo can connect to Confluence, SharePoint, Google Drive, Notion, past tickets, and a customer's website.checked 8 Oct 2026
Resolves requests
Enjo answers from approved knowledge, takes actions in connected systems, and escalates cases it cannot resolve with context.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security
The maker states that Enjo is SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001 certified and GDPR compliant, with TLS 1.2+ in transit and AES-256 encryption at rest.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing comparison lists email and chat support for Free and Starter, email, chat, and Slack support for Standard, and enterprise SLA and priority support for Enterprise.checked 8 Oct 2026
Usage limits
The Free plan includes 200 AI replies monthly; the page says additional replies on paid plans cost $0.05 each.checked 8 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2019checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Round Rock, Texas, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Enjo AI Support Agent

All alternatives
  1. 1Zendesk Employee Service logo

    Zendesk Employee Service

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1From $29 a month
  2. 2Fountain logo

    Fountain

    WebAPI
    6.8$900 one-time
  3. 3HR Cloud logo

    HR Cloud

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.8From $295 a month
  4. 4Pin logo

    Pin

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    6.8From $99 a month
  5. 5Kore.ai logo

    Kore.ai

    WebAPISelf-hosted
    6.5
  6. 6Workable logo

    Workable

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.5From $299 a month