EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
DropCommerce logo

DropCommerce

DropCommerce connects merchants with dropshipping suppliers and a curated catalog of thousands of products.

Place
#11 of 34
Score
6.7
DropCommerce's website

What DropCommerce is

DropCommerce connects merchants with dropshipping suppliers and a curated catalog of thousands of products. Its suppliers are all located in and ship from the US or Canada, and its pricing FAQ says customers receive orders in 3–5 days. Merchants can message suppliers in the app, import products, synchronize inventory, and use automated order routing. DropCommerce says it charges no transaction fees on fulfilled orders and guarantees delivery or a refund from its own funds. It is available on Shopify, Wix, BigCommerce, and Shoplazza. A free Starter plan lets merchants browse products, order samples, and list up to 25 products, but order processing requires a paid plan; Basic, at $29 a month, is the minimum. Growth costs $55 a month, Professional $95 a month, and Executive $149 a month. Automated fulfillment is included with Professional and Executive. Support is available by email or chat seven days a week. Amazon or eBay sales depend on each supplier allowing third-party marketplace sales.

Good

  • Free Starter plan includes browsing and sample orders.
  • Suppliers are located in and ship from the US or Canada.
  • No transaction fees on fulfilled orders, according to DropCommerce.
  • Professional and Executive include automated fulfillment.

Watch out

  • Order processing requires a paid plan.
  • Basic costs $29 a month.
  • Starter has a 25-product limit.
  • Amazon or eBay sales depend on supplier permission.

Who it suits

DropCommerce suits merchants using Shopify, Wix, BigCommerce, or Shoplazza who want to source from US or Canadian suppliers. It may fit sellers who need product importing and inventory synchronization, with order processing available on paid plans.

Verdict

DropCommerce combines supplier sourcing with product and inventory tools across four storefront platforms. Merchants can start free, but processing orders requires at least the $29 a month Basic plan.

Plans and prices

From DropCommerce's own pricing page, checked 1 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
StarterFreeBrowse Products · Order Samples · 25 product limit · Forever free
Basic$29 a monthOrder Processing · Fast US Shipping · No Transaction Fees · 25 product limit · Billed monthly
Growth$55 a monthBranded Invoicing · 250 product limit · Order Processing · Fast US Shipping · No Transaction Fees · Billed monthly
Professional$95 a monthAutomated Fulfillment · Unlimited products · Branded Invoicing · Order Processing · Fast US Shipping · No Transaction Fees · Billed monthly
Executive$149 a monthDedicated Account Manager · Unlimited products · Automated Fulfillment · Branded Invoicing · Order Processing & Fulfillment · Fast US Shipping · Billed monthly

The facts

Each one read from DropCommerce's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Catalog
The platform offers thousands of curated, high-quality products.checked 1 Oct 2026
Data access
The Shopify App Store listing says the app accesses customer names and physical addresses, device and activity data, and store product and order data.checked 1 Oct 2026
Delivery time
The pricing FAQ says customers receive orders in 3–5 days.checked 1 Oct 2026
Integrations
DropCommerce is currently available on Shopify, Wix, BigCommerce, and Shoplazza.checked 1 Oct 2026
Marketplace selling
Selling on Amazon or eBay depends on whether the individual supplier permits third-party marketplaces.checked 1 Oct 2026
Order automation
Professional and Executive plans include automated fulfillment.checked 1 Oct 2026
Order guarantee
DropCommerce says an order is guaranteed to be delivered or refunded from its own funds.checked 1 Oct 2026
Processing requirement
Order processing requires an active paid plan, with Basic as the minimum plan.checked 1 Oct 2026
Supplier geography
Every supplier is located in and ships from the US or Canada.checked 1 Oct 2026
Supplier messaging
The app includes in-app messaging so merchants can contact suppliers directly.checked 1 Oct 2026
Support
The support team is available 7 days a week by email or chat.checked 1 Oct 2026
Transaction fees
DropCommerce says it does not charge transaction fees, so merchants keep all profit on fulfilled orders.checked 1 Oct 2026
What it does
DropCommerce is a US-based dropshipping platform connecting Shopify merchants with vetted suppliers.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
DropCommerce was founded in British Columbia, Canada, in 2018.checked 1 Oct 2026
Headquarters
British Columbia, Canadachecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to DropCommerce

All alternatives
  1. 1WooCommerce logo

    WooCommerce

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From $29 a year
  2. 2EPROLO logo

    EPROLO

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $19.90 a year
  3. 3Spocket logo

    Spocket

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $39.99 a month
  4. 4CJdropshipping logo

    CJdropshipping

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3From $15.99 a month
  5. 5Modalyst logo

    Modalyst

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.2From $35 a month
  6. 6Shopify logo
    7.1From $29 a month