EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Dispatch Anywhere logo

Dispatch Anywhere

Dispatch Anywhere combines dispatching, billing, lot management and record-keeping for towing businesses, with access on Android, iOS, web and Windows.

Place
#13 of 23
Score
6.1
Dispatch Anywhere's website

What Dispatch Anywhere is

Dispatch Anywhere combines dispatching, billing, lot management and record-keeping for towing businesses, with access on Android, iOS, web and Windows. Its dispatch screen brings together active jobs, truck locations, estimated arrival times, driver status and job queues. Drivers can accept jobs, update statuses and attach photos through the mobile app. For billing, the system tracks paid and unpaid invoices, sends invoices and receipts by email or text, and matches payments to jobs and statements. Lot tools provide searchable vehicle inventory, aging information, calculated charges and fees, and vehicle history. It also tracks driver licenses, certifications, vehicle registrations and inspections, with configurable reminders. Accounting connects with Intuit QuickBooks. Autura says the towing software connects to motor-club networks including Allstate, GEICO, Tesla and Agero, and lists GPS integrations such as Samsara, Geotab and Webfleet. Windows installation is supported on Windows 10 or Windows 11 computers. The system is aimed at established businesses handling light- to medium-duty towing operations. Pricing is available on request and scales with operation needs; no long-term contracts are required.

Good

  • Dispatch view combines jobs, truck locations and driver status.
  • Drivers can update jobs and attach photos on mobile.
  • Lot tools include vehicle aging and history.
  • Tracks licenses, certifications, registrations and inspections.
  • Integrates with Intuit QuickBooks for accounting.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Pricing is available only on request.
  • Pricing scales with operation size and feature needs.

Who it suits

Dispatch Anywhere is suited to established towing businesses running light- to medium-duty operations. It may fit teams that need dispatch, billing, lot inventory and record-keeping in one system.

Verdict

Dispatch Anywhere brings towing dispatch and back-office tasks together across mobile, web and Windows access. Ask for a quote to understand the price for your operation.

Plans and prices

From Dispatch Anywhere's own pricing page, checked 1 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Dispatch AnywherePriced on requestpricing scales with operation · custom quote based on fleet size and feature needs · no long-term contracts required

The facts

Each one read from Dispatch Anywhere's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Accounting integration
Dispatch Anywhere integrates with Intuit QuickBooks for accounting.checked 1 Oct 2026
Autura integrations
Dispatch Anywhere connects with BudgetGPS, TowLien, TowPay, and Autura Marketplace.checked 1 Oct 2026
Compliance
It tracks driver licenses, certifications, vehicle registrations, inspections, and configurable reminders.checked 1 Oct 2026
Dispatching
Dispatchers can view active jobs, truck locations, ETAs, driver status, and job queues on one screen.checked 1 Oct 2026
GPS providers
Autura lists native integrations with Samsara, Geotab, Fleet Complete, Teletrac, Spireon, GPS Insight, FleetMatics, and Webfleet.checked 1 Oct 2026
Invoicing
The software tracks paid and unpaid invoices, sends invoices and receipts by email or text, and matches payments to jobs and statements.checked 1 Oct 2026
Lot management
Lot management provides searchable inventory, vehicle aging, automatically calculated charges and fees, and vehicle history.checked 1 Oct 2026
Motor-club integration
Autura says its towing software connects to Allstate, GEICO, Tesla, Agero, and other motor-club networks.checked 1 Oct 2026
Payment security
TowPay is built on Stripe infrastructure, which Autura says provides bank-grade security and PCI compliance.checked 1 Oct 2026
Privacy safeguards
Autura says it maintains administrative, technical, and physical safeguards for personal information.checked 1 Oct 2026
Purpose
Dispatch Anywhere combines dispatch, billing, lot management, and record-keeping in one system accessible from anywhere.checked 1 Oct 2026
Support
Autura says its support team typically responds within one business day and provides phone support.checked 1 Oct 2026
Target operations
It serves established towing businesses running light- to medium-duty operations.checked 1 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Driver app
The mobile driver app lets drivers accept jobs, update statuses, and attach photos from the road.checked 1 Oct 2026
Windows installation
Dispatch Anywhere can be installed on Windows 10 or Windows 11 computers.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Headquarters
San Francisco, California, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Dispatch Anywhere

All alternatives
  1. 1

    TruckingOffice

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $240 a year
  2. 2McLeod Software Transportation Management logo
    7.7Free plan
  3. 3Onfleet logo

    Onfleet

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.4From $299 a month
  4. 4

    Onde

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1$4,500 one-time
  5. 5

    TruckLogics

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.1From $35.96 a month
  6. 6

    Axon Software

    AndroidiOSWebWindows
    7.0