EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

ContentRyte

ContentRyte is a cloud workspace for creating and publishing articles, images, videos, and voice content, with SEO tools.

Place
#152 of 269
Score
6.8
ContentRyte's website

What ContentRyte is

ContentRyte is a cloud workspace for creating and publishing articles, images, videos, and voice content, with SEO tools. Its Blog Wizard develops long-form articles through keywords, titles, metadata, an outline, and a draft, using live SERP data. Writing tools include more than 50 AI Writer templates, an AI Rewriter, AI Chat with over 20 expert personas, PDF Chat, Vision Chat, and AI Code on Creator tier and above. Image tools include DALL-E 2, DALL-E 3, and Stable Diffusion; video options include image-to-video and Avatar Pro, while text-to-speech supports ElevenLabs, OpenAI, Azure, and Google Cloud. Site Intelligence scans a connected WordPress site's content and internal links to build Site DNA, and RAG Training accepts URLs, PDFs, and research documents. The Lumen Bridge plugin supports direct publishing to WordPress sites; social scheduling, API, and webhooks vary by plan. Starter costs $29 a month and includes 25,000 AI words per month, 10 AI images per month, two AI videos per month, 30 minutes of voiceover per month, and one WordPress site. A 7-day trial is available without a credit card.

Good

  • Blog Wizard uses live SERP data.
  • Includes more than 50 AI writing templates.
  • Offers image, video, and voice tools.
  • Seven-day trial does not require a credit card.

Watch out

  • Starter includes one WordPress site.
  • Starter includes 25,000 AI words per month.
  • API and webhooks are listed for Pro+ and Agency.

Who it suits

It suits authority-site builders, affiliate marketers, and agencies creating and publishing content. WordPress publishers may find its site-scanning and direct-publishing tools relevant.

Verdict

ContentRyte combines article drafting, media creation, SEO scoring, and publishing in one workspace. Starter is listed at $29 a month, and a reduced-quota Free tier follows the trial.

Plans and prices

From ContentRyte's own pricing page, checked 29 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$29 a month25,000 AI words/month · 10 images/month · 2 videos/month · 30 voiceover minutes/month · 1 WordPress site · $29 / month
Creator$59 a month75,000 AI words/month · 50 images/month · 10 videos/month · 2 hours voiceover · 3 WordPress sites · 20 SEO keyword lookups/month · $59 / month
Pro$99 a month200,000 AI words/month · 200 images/month · 40 videos/month · 10 hours voiceover · 10 WordPress sites · 100 SEO keyword lookups/month · 3 team seats · $99 / month
Starter$319 a year25,000 AI words/month · 10 images/month · 2 videos/month · 30 voiceover minutes/month · 1 WordPress site · $319 / year
Creator$649 a year75,000 AI words/month · 50 images/month · 10 videos/month · 2 hours voiceover · 3 WordPress sites · 20 SEO keyword lookups/month · $649 / year
Pro$1,089 a year200,000 AI words/month · 200 images/month · 40 videos/month · 10 hours voiceover · 10 WordPress sites · 100 SEO keyword lookups/month · 3 team seats · $1,089 / year

The facts

Each one read from ContentRyte's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API and webhooks
A REST API and outbound HMAC-SHA256-signed webhooks are listed for Pro+ and Agency plans.checked 29 Sep 2026
Audience
The product describes its intended audience as authority-site builders, affiliate marketers, and agencies.checked 29 Sep 2026
Blog Wizard
Blog Wizard creates long-form SEO articles from a topic through keywords, titles, metadata, outline, and draft, using live SERP data.checked 29 Sep 2026
Content templates
50checked 23 Sep 2026
Media
Image tools include DALL-E 2, DALL-E 3, and Stable Diffusion; video tools include image-to-video and Avatar Pro; text-to-speech supports ElevenLabs, OpenAI, Azure, and Google Cloud.checked 29 Sep 2026
Product
ContentRyte is a cloud workspace for creating articles, images, videos, and voice, scoring SEO, and publishing content.checked 29 Sep 2026
Refund
The pricing page states that paid plans have a 30-day money-back guarantee and that credit-pack purchases are refundable only if unused.checked 29 Sep 2026
Site intelligence
Site Intelligence scans a connected WordPress site's posts, categories, tags, and internal links to build Site DNA, while RAG Training accepts URLs, PDFs, and research documents.checked 29 Sep 2026
Social integrations
Social scheduling supports Facebook, Instagram, X, LinkedIn, Pinterest, WhatsApp, and YouTube, with tier availability varying by platform.checked 29 Sep 2026
Support
The pricing comparison lists standard email support for Starter and Creator, and priority support for Pro.checked 29 Sep 2026
WordPress publishing
The Lumen Bridge plugin enables direct publishing to 1–10 WordPress sites, with hero images, categories, tags, authors, and slugs handled in the workflow.checked 29 Sep 2026
Writing tools
The product includes 50+ AI Writer templates, an AI Rewriter, AI Chat with 20+ expert personas, PDF Chat, Vision Chat, and AI Code on Creator tier and up.checked 29 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2026checked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free trial and tier
The pricing page offers a 7-day free trial without a credit card and says users can move to a reduced-quota Free tier afterward.checked 29 Sep 2026

Alternatives to ContentRyte

All alternatives
  1. 1

    QuillBot

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    9.1Free plan
  2. 2TextCortex logo

    TextCortex

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $29.99 a month
  3. 3Regie.ai logo

    Regie.ai

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    9.0From $41 a month
  4. 4HIX.AI logo

    HIX.AI

    Free planiOSWebExtensionmacOS
    8.9Free plan
  5. 5Writecream logo

    Writecream

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $29 a month
  6. 6

    Typefully

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $99 a year