EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Conjura logo

Conjura

Conjura is a web-based eCommerce analytics platform that combines data from eCommerce stores, marketplaces, advertising, ERP, and OMS systems.

Place
#35 of 43
Score
6.0
Conjura's website

What Conjura is

Conjura is a web-based eCommerce analytics platform that combines data from eCommerce stores, marketplaces, advertising, ERP, and OMS systems. It provides product, marketing, and customer insights, with dashboards reporting profitability and contribution profit at SKU level, including ad spend. Users can build customizable views and save dashboards focused on selected metrics. Analysis covers performance trends, campaigns, purchase patterns, customer lifetime value, products, orders, and customers. Owly AI accepts plain-English questions and can generate reports, recommendations, and forecasts. Integrations include Shopify, BigCommerce, WooCommerce, Magento, Amazon, and advertising and business systems. Shopify data syncs orders, products, costs, refunds, and stock. Data refreshes daily. Essentials costs $19.99 a month and includes 10 users, core eCommerce and advertising platforms, customizable dashboards, and email support. Growth is $59.99 a month; Scale is $129.99 a month. Owly AI is a $199 a month add-on. The platform has no free plan.

Good

  • Reports SKU-level profitability, including ad spend
  • Customizable dashboards and saved metric-focused views
  • Analyzes campaigns, purchase patterns, and customer lifetime value
  • Owly AI generates reports, recommendations, and forecasts
  • Daily data refresh

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Essentials is limited to 10 users
  • Daily rather than more frequent data refresh
  • Owly AI costs $199 a month as an add-on

Who it suits

Conjura suits eCommerce teams seeking profitability, marketing, and customer analysis across store, marketplace, and advertising data. It is designed for businesses rather than consumers.

Verdict

Conjura brings commerce and advertising data into one place for product, marketing, and customer analysis. Its plan choice depends on the connectors, users, and reporting needs; the platform has no free plan.

Plans and prices

From Conjura's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Essentials$19.99 a month10 users · core eCommerce and ads platforms · daily data sync · customizable dashboards · email support · per month
Growth$59.99 a monthUnlimited users · multiple eCommerce stores · marketplace and Slack connectors · dedicated onboarding · per month
Scale$129.99 a monthUnlimited users · ERP and OMS connectors · bi-annual strategy reviews · custom dashboard and reporting · per month
Owly AI (Plan Add-on)$199 a month200 credits on entry level add-on · approximately 250 quick questions or 50 comprehensive reports · starting from per month

The facts

Each one read from Conjura's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI assistant
Owly AI accepts plain-English questions and can generate reports, recommendations, and forecasts.checked 4 Oct 2026
Analytics
The platform includes performance trends, campaign deep dives, purchase patterns, LTV analysis, product and order tables, and customer analysis.checked 4 Oct 2026
Audience
Conjura describes its platform as eCommerce analytics and says its website is not intended for consumers.checked 4 Oct 2026
Dashboards
Users can create customizable views and save metrics-focused dashboards.checked 4 Oct 2026
Data processing
Its sub-processor page lists AWS and Snowflake hosting and storage in the EEA, and says its AI providers Anthropic and OpenAI operate zero data retention policies for API inputs and outputs.checked 4 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integrations page lists Shopify, BigCommerce, Linnworks, Brightpearl, Cin7, GA4, Google Ads, Amazon Seller Partner, Meta Ads, TikTok Ads, eBay, Amazon Ads, Pinterest Ads, Bing Ads, Walmart, TikTok Shop, Magento, NetSuite, Awin, WooCommerce, and ShipStation.checked 4 Oct 2026
Privacy safeguards
Conjura says sensitive fields are masked in session recordings, which are retained for a maximum of one calendar month.checked 4 Oct 2026
Purpose
Conjura combines eCommerce, marketplace, advertising, ERP, and OMS data in an analytics platform for product, marketing, and customer insights.checked 4 Oct 2026
Setup
Conjura says connected data can yield insights within a few hours and does not require complex setup.checked 4 Oct 2026
Shopify connection
The Shopify integration uses OAuth and syncs orders, products, COGS, refunds, and stock data.checked 4 Oct 2026
SKU profitability
Its dashboards report product profitability and contribution profit at SKU level, including ad spend.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
The Essentials plan includes email support; pricing comparison also lists Help Centre access and email support.checked 4 Oct 2026

The company

Company update
Conjura's June 2026 announcement says Wayflyer acquired the company and that Conjura was founded in 2018.checked 4 Oct 2026
Founded
2018checked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Conjura

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Triple Whale

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $219 a month
  2. 2Helium 10 logo

    Helium 10

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    7.5Free plan
  3. 3PayHelm logo

    PayHelm

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3From $20 a month
  4. 4sellerboard logo

    sellerboard

    AndroidiOSWebExtension
    7.1From $19 a month
  5. 5TrueProfit logo

    TrueProfit

    AndroidiOSWebExtension
    7.0From $35 a month
  6. 6SellerMobile logo

    SellerMobile

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.9From $19.99 a month