EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Claper logo

Claper

Claper is a web-based audience engagement tool for presentations.

Place
#51 of 118
Score
7.2
Claper's website

What Claper is

Claper is a web-based audience engagement tool for presentations. It lets presenters run live polls, host Q&A, and offer quizzes; responses can be anonymous, and slide integrations allow these activities to accompany presentations. The listed audience limit is 100, though the plans have different attendee caps and presentation-size allowances. The free Small plan supports 10 attendees and presentations up to 5 MB. Medium costs €2.49 a month for 100 attendees and files up to 30 MB. Large costs €4.49 a month for 200 attendees and files up to 100 MB, while Huge costs €6.99 a month for 500 attendees and files up to 300 MB. Claper is made by Claper, whose headquarters are in France. It is available on the web. The free plan offers a starting point for smaller sessions, while the listed paid tiers increase attendee capacity and presentation size.

Good

  • Live polling, Q&A, and quiz mode
  • Supports anonymous responses
  • Slide integrations accompany presentations
  • Free plan supports 10 attendees
  • Paid tiers offer larger attendee and file limits

Watch out

  • Free plan is limited to 10 attendees
  • Free plan presentation size is limited to 5 MB
  • Web platform only

Who it suits

Claper suits presenters who want live polls, Q&A, or quizzes alongside slides, including those who want anonymous responses. The plan choice depends on attendee count and presentation file size.

Verdict

Claper offers presentation activities across a free plan and three paid monthly tiers. Compare the attendee and file-size limits to choose a plan that fits the session.

Plans and prices

From Claper's own pricing page, checked 22 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
SmallFree10 attendees · 5 MB presentation size
Medium€2.49 a month100 attendees · 30 MB presentation size
Large€4.49 a month200 attendees · 100 MB presentation size
Huge€6.99 a month500 attendees · 300 MB presentation size

The facts

Each one read from Claper's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Anonymous responses
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Audience limit
100checked 22 Sep 2026
Live polling
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Live Q&A
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Quiz mode
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Slide integrations
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
Francechecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Claper

All alternatives
  1. 1Particify logo

    Particify

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.2From €12 a month
  2. 2Poll Everywhere logo

    Poll Everywhere

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    9.1From $10 a month
  3. 3Hypersay logo

    Hypersay

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.9Free plan
  4. 4Votinova logo

    Votinova

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From €9 a month
  5. 5

    iClicker

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.5$4.99 one-time
  6. 6AhaSlides logo

    AhaSlides

    Free planWebmacOSWindows
    8.4Free plan