EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Canira logo

Canira

Canira is a web, iOS, and Android platform for live, automated, and on-demand webinars.

Place
#18 of 62
Score
7.2
Canira's website

What Canira is

Canira is a web, iOS, and Android platform for live, automated, and on-demand webinars. It supports registration pages, polls and Q&A, integrations, session recording, and automated webinars. The stated attendee limit is 2,000. Canira’s Build plan costs $29 a month and includes 30 hours of live streaming per month and two podcast shows. Serve costs $97 a month, with 75 hours of live streaming per month, up to five courses, and five simulcast platforms. Studio costs $297 a month and includes up to 2,000 attendees and 10 team members. A 14-day trial is listed, and there is no free plan. The listed monthly prices and plan inclusions give prospective webinar hosts a way to distinguish options by streaming hours, courses, simulcast platforms, attendee capacity, and team size. Canira offers both live and on-demand modes, along with recording, so it covers more than live delivery alone.

Good

  • Available on web, iOS, and Android.
  • Supports live, automated, and on-demand webinars.
  • Includes session recording, polls, and Q&A.
  • Build includes 30 monthly streaming hours.
  • Studio includes capacity for up to 2,000 attendees.

Watch out

  • No free plan.
  • Build is limited to 30 monthly live-streaming hours.
  • Studio costs $297 a month.

Who it suits

Canira may suit webinar hosts who need live, automated, or on-demand sessions, with options that vary by streaming hours, courses, simulcast platforms, attendee capacity, and team size.

Verdict

Canira offers several webinar modes, recording, and audience tools across three paid monthly plans. Compare the included streaming hours and other plan limits against your needs; there is no free plan, though a 14-day trial is listed.

Plans and prices

From Canira's own pricing page, checked 20 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Build$29 a month30 hours live streaming per month · 2 podcast shows · Billed monthly
Serve$97 a month75 hours live streaming per month · Up to 5 courses · 5 simulcast platforms · The page shows a $59/month founding rate locked for life and $97 at launch; $97 is used here as the non-promotional laun
Studio$297 a monthUp to 2,000 attendees · 10 team members · Billed monthly

The facts

Each one read from Canira's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Attendee limit
2000checked 20 Sep 2026
Automated webinars
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Integrations
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Paid from
29checked 20 Sep 2026
Polls and Q&A
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Registration pages
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Session recording
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Webinar modes
live automated and on-demandchecked 20 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Canira

All alternatives
  1. 1Zoho Webinar logo

    Zoho Webinar

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $8 a month
  2. 2LiveWebinar logo

    LiveWebinar

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $25.58 a month
  3. 3Vimeo logo

    Vimeo

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $12 a month
  4. 4MyOwnConference logo

    MyOwnConference

    Free planAndroidiOSLinuxmacOS
    8.5From €11 a month
  5. 5Livestorm logo

    Livestorm

    Free planWebAPI
    8.3Free plan
  6. 6StreamYard On-Air logo

    StreamYard On-Air

    Free planiOSWebExtension
    8.2From $35.99 a month