EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
BigMarker logo

BigMarker

BigMarker is a webinar platform for live, automated, and on-demand events.

Place
#10 of 62
Score
7.9
BigMarker's website

What BigMarker is

BigMarker is a webinar platform for live, automated, and on-demand events. It runs in a browser using HTML5 without Flash or software downloads, and participation is supported through iPhone and iPad apps plus Chrome on Android. Webinar tools include recording, registration pages and custom forms, polls, Q&A, and automated Simulive webcasts. Recordings can be stored, downloaded, and published. Registration data can be exported to MailChimp, Salesforce, CSV, or another CRM, and the platform advertises more than 300 social media integrations. Users can sell tickets for live or recorded webinars, classes, and trainings, then withdraw proceeds to PayPal. A public API and developer tools support deeper website or app integrations. The webinar page advertises capacity for up to 1,000 attendees with 9-way HD video, while the listed Summit plan supports 1,000 attendees. Plans are paid subscriptions: Basic costs $39 a month billed annually for 25 attendees, and Summit costs $599 a month billed annually for 1,000 attendees. The listed page says no credit card is required for plans, but does not state a trial duration.

Good

  • Supports live, automated, and on-demand webinars
  • Records can be stored, downloaded, and published
  • Custom registration forms gather lead data
  • Public API and developer tools are available

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Basic costs $39 a month billed annually
  • Listed Summit plan costs $599 a month billed annually

Who it suits

BigMarker suits organizations that host live, automated, or on-demand webinars and need registration, recording, or CRM export options. It also supports ticket sales for webinars, classes, and trainings.

Verdict

BigMarker covers webinar delivery, registration, recording, and ticket sales, with mobile participation and integration options. Compare plan attendee limits and annual costs against the size of your events.

Plans and prices

From BigMarker's own pricing page, checked 27 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Basic$39 a month25 attendees; no credit card required · 25 attendees · annual plan
Plus$129 a month100 attendees; no credit card required · 100 attendees · annual plan
Elite$249 a month500 attendees; no credit card required · 500 attendees · annual plan
Summit$599 a month1,000 attendees; no credit card required · 1,000 attendees · annual plan

The facts

Each one read from BigMarker's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Attendee capacity
The webinar page advertises up to 1,000 attendees with 9-way HD video.checked 27 Sep 2026
Attendee limit
1000000checked 20 Sep 2026
Automated webinars
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
CRM integrations
Registration data can be exported to MailChimp, Salesforce, CSV, or another CRM.checked 27 Sep 2026
Customer recognition
BigMarker says it is rated #1 in customer satisfaction and lists category leadership on review sites.checked 27 Sep 2026
Integrations
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Paid from
29checked 20 Sep 2026
Payment withdrawal
Ticket proceeds can be withdrawn to PayPal.checked 27 Sep 2026
Polls and Q&A
Interactive webinars include polls, Q&A, chat, reactions, CTAs, and breakout rooms.checked 27 Sep 2026
Public API
A public API and developer tools support deeper website or app integrations.checked 27 Sep 2026
Registration forms
Custom registration forms support data gathering for lead generation.checked 27 Sep 2026
Registration pages
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Session recording
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Social integrations
The platform advertises more than 300 social media integrations.checked 27 Sep 2026
Special offer
50% off the first 2 months after qualifying through training, demo, or video attendance.checked 27 Sep 2026
Support hours
Real-person support is available by live chat and email Monday through Friday, 9am to 6pm.checked 27 Sep 2026
Ticket monetization
Users can sell tickets for live and recorded webinars, classes, and trainings.checked 27 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Browser access
BigMarker runs in the browser using HTML5 without Flash or software downloads.checked 27 Sep 2026
Mobile apps
Participation is supported through apps on iPhone and iPad, plus Chrome on Android.checked 27 Sep 2026

The company

Company copyright
The site copyright notice dates BigMarker to 2010 and states rights through 2026.checked 27 Sep 2026
Founded
2010checked 23 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026
Free tier
No free plan is stated; listed plans are paid subscriptions and require no credit card.checked 27 Sep 2026
Trial policy
The page states that no credit card is required, but does not state a trial duration.checked 27 Sep 2026

Alternatives to BigMarker

All alternatives
  1. 1Zoho Webinar logo

    Zoho Webinar

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $8 a month
  2. 2LiveWebinar logo

    LiveWebinar

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $25.58 a month
  3. 3Vimeo logo

    Vimeo

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $12 a month
  4. 4MyOwnConference logo

    MyOwnConference

    Free planAndroidiOSLinuxmacOS
    8.5From €11 a month
  5. 5Livestorm logo

    Livestorm

    Free planWebAPI
    8.3Free plan
  6. 6StreamYard On-Air logo

    StreamYard On-Air

    Free planiOSWebExtension
    8.2From $35.99 a month