EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
ADA Scanner logo

ADA Scanner

ADA Scanner is a site accessibility scanner that checks against WCAG 2.2.

Place
#55 of 133
Score
6.8
ADA Scanner's website

What ADA Scanner is

ADA Scanner is a site accessibility scanner that checks against WCAG 2.2. It lists scheduled scans, CI/CD integration, and API access, which may suit teams building recurring checks into development workflows. The listed scan limit is 10. The Free plan is free and includes 25 scans a month. Starter costs $9 a month, billed monthly, and includes 250 scans a month, 10 pages, and one site. Pro is $29 a month for 50 pages and three team seats; Business is $79 a month with unlimited pages and 10 team seats. API plans are listed separately: API Free is free for 100 scans a month, API Developer is $29 a month for 1,000 scans a month, API Business is $99 a month for 10,000 scans a month, and API Enterprise is $499 a month for unlimited scans. The platform is listed as API. A 7-day trial is also noted, along with a paid-from figure of $7 per month billed annually.

Good

  • Checks sites against WCAG 2.2.
  • Scheduled scans are supported.
  • CI/CD integration is listed.
  • Free plan includes 25 scans a month.
  • API plans include up to unlimited scans.

Watch out

  • The listed scan limit is 10.
  • Starter is limited to one site.
  • Pro includes only three team seats.
  • The listed platform is API.

Who it suits

ADA Scanner may suit teams checking website accessibility against WCAG 2.2, especially those that want scheduled scans or CI/CD integration. Separate API plans offer options for different scan volumes.

Verdict

ADA Scanner offers a free plan, paid website plans, and separate API tiers. Check the scan and page limits for the plan that matches your workflow.

Plans and prices

From ADA Scanner's own pricing page, checked 22 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree25 scans a month · $0 forever
Starter$9 a month250 scans a month · 10 pages · 1 site · billed monthly
Pro$29 a month50 pages · 3 team seats · billed monthly
Business$79 a monthUnlimited pages · 10 team seats · billed monthly
API FreeFree100 scans/month · 100 scans/month
API Developer$29 a month1,000 scans/month · billed monthly
API Business$99 a month10,000 scans/month · billed monthly
API Enterprise$499 a monthUnlimited scans · billed monthly

The facts

Each one read from ADA Scanner's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API access
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
CI/CD integration
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Paid from
7checked 22 Sep 2026
Scan limit
10checked 22 Sep 2026
Scan scope
sitechecked 22 Sep 2026
Scheduled scans
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
WCAG version
wcag 2.2checked 22 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026

Alternatives to ADA Scanner

All alternatives
  1. 1Axe DevTools logo

    Axe DevTools

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.4From $40 a month
  2. 2WAVE logo

    WAVE

    Free planWebAPIExtensionLinux
    8.4Free plan
  3. 3Binclusive logo

    Binclusive

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $59 a month
  4. 4Assistiv Labs logo

    Assistiv Labs

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.2From $19 a month
  5. 5IBM Equal Access Accessibility Checker logo

    IBM Equal Access Accessibility Checker

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPIExtensionSelf-hosted
    8.1Free plan
  6. 6A11yInspect logo

    A11yInspect

    Free planExtensionLinuxmacOSWindows
    8.0From $120 a year