EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Spark Mail vs Zoho Mail

Spark Mail logo

Spark Mail

8.3#7 in email clientsFrom $99 a year
Free planAndroidiOSmacOSWindows
Visit
Zoho Mail logo

Zoho Mail

9.0#1 in email clientsFree plan
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactSpark MailZoho Mail
Founded2007Crunchbase states that Zoho was founded in 1996 by Sridhar Vembu.
Free planYesYes
IntegrationsListed integrations include Asana, Evernote, Google Drive, Microsoft Teams, Notion, Slack, Todoist, Trello, and Zoom, with availability varying by platform.Native integrations include Zoho CRM, Creator, Projects and WorkDrive, while Zapier connects more than 750 third-party apps.
Paid from8.251
ProductSpark is a cross-platform email app designed to filter out distractions and help users focus on important messages.Zoho Mail provides custom-domain email hosting for businesses.

Spark Mail plans

  • FreeFree
  • Plus$10 a month
  • Pro$20 a month
  • Plus$99 a year
  • Pro$199 a year
  • EnterprisePriced on request

Zoho Mail plans

  • Mail Lite 5 GB$1 a month
  • Mail Lite 10 GB$1.25 a month
  • Mail Premium$4 a month
  • Forever FreeFree
  • Mail FreeFree
  • Mail Lite$1

Pick Spark Mail if…

Spark Mail suits people who manage multiple email accounts and want priority messages separated from other mail. Its collaboration tools may also fit teams that coordinate email work and ownership.

Pick Zoho Mail if…

It suits organizations seeking custom-domain email with administrative controls and security features. The free plan is an option for up to five users who do not need IMAP, POP, or Active Sync.

Charts they share