EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Reply Argus vs Replzy

Reply Argus logo

Reply Argus

7.3#3 in ai review response generatorsFrom $29 a month
Free planWebAPI
Visit

Replzy

6.1#20 in ai review response generators
Web
Visit

What both publish

FactReply ArgusReplzy
AnalyticsAnalytics include rating trends, response rates and AI summaries of review themes.The dashboard tracks response rates, sentiment mix, and rating changes over time.
AutomationReplies require approval by default, and auto-publishing is opt-in; rules can be based on rating, keyword, language, or store.Automation runs on a schedule, retries failed publishes, and stops on an authentication error.
IntegrationsNative review connections are Apple App Store and Google Play, with optional alert channels and Signal destinations.Replzy connects to Google Play through the Play Developer API and to Apple through the App Store Connect API.
PurposeReply Argus monitors Apple App Store and Google Play reviews in one inbox and drafts replies in an app's voice.Replzy drafts and publishes replies to Google Play and App Store reviews through official store APIs.
SecurityThe maker says store credentials are encrypted at rest and in transit, workspace data is isolated, and it does not store card details.Store credentials are encrypted with AES-256-GCM using a key held in Google Secret Manager, and the site says they are never exposed to the browser.
SupportStudio includes priority support, while Enterprise lists a dedicated manager and Slack.The Help Center says users can contact the support team for assistance.

Reply Argus plans

  • FreeFree
  • Indie$29 a month
  • Pro$79 a month
  • Studio$299 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request

Replzy plans

No prices published.

Pick Reply Argus if…

It suits indie developers, portfolio developers, agencies, and small support teams handling marketplace reviews. Teams wanting review-based feature-request tracking and controllable reply approval may also find its workflow relevant.

Pick Replzy if…

Replzy suits teams that manage app-store reviews and want rating-specific approval rules, automated replies, and response analytics. It may be less suitable for teams that need replies in languages other than English.

Charts they share