EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Octopus Deploy vs Relicta

Octopus Deploy logo

Octopus Deploy

7.3#1 in release orchestration softwareFrom $4,330 a year
Free planWebAPILinuxSelf-hosted
Visit

Relicta

6.1#13 in release orchestration software
WebAPILinuxmacOS
Visit

What both publish

FactOctopus DeployRelicta
IntegrationsOctopus integrates with CI tools including GitHub Actions, Jenkins, and TeamCity, and its pricing page lists ITSM integrations such as ServiceNow and Jira Service Management.The docs describe publishing plugins for GitHub, npm, Slack, Docker, and other channels, plus a GitHub Action for CI/CD.
Intended usersOctopus describes itself as a CD platform for modern software teams, from small teams to large Fortune 100 organizations.The maker identifies platform engineers, release managers, security and compliance teams, and teams adopting AI agents as audiences.
SecurityOctopus says it is compliant with standards such as ISO27001 and SOC II, receives an annual third-party security review, and runs public bug bounty programs.The maker says Relicta runs locally or in CI without a SaaS or cloud dependency and records governance decisions in an immutable SHA-256 hash chain.

Octopus Deploy plans

  • Machines add-on$770 a year
  • Tenants add-on$770 a year
  • Professional$4,330 a year
  • Enterprise$24,600 a year
  • Free—
  • Premium Support add-onPriced on request

Relicta plans

No prices published.

Pick Octopus Deploy if…

Octopus Deploy suits software teams automating releases and deployments across cloud services, virtual machines, and Kubernetes. It offers both self-managed and hosted deployment options.

Pick Relicta if…

Relicta is aimed at platform engineers, release managers, security and compliance teams, and teams adopting AI agents. It may suit teams that want release governance to run locally or in CI rather than through a SaaS service.

Charts they share