EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Koala Sampler vs Mixcraft

Koala Sampler logo

Koala Sampler

8.4#4 in audio editing software$2.99 one-time
Free planAndroidiOSLinuxmacOS
Visit

What both publish

FactKoala SamplerMixcraft
Free planYesNo
HeadquartersSidcup, Kent, United KingdomOakhurst, California, United States

Koala Sampler plans

  • Desktop—
  • Koala Sampler (Mac, Windows, Linux, Raspberry Pi)Free
  • Desktop Koala SamplerFree
  • Desktop plugin trialFree
  • Koala Sampler desktop plugin trialFree
  • Sample packs$2.99, paid once

Mixcraft plans

  • Mixcraft 10.6 Home Studio—
  • Mixcraft 10.6 Home StudioPriced on request
  • Mixcraft 10.6 Home Studio Rent-to-OwnPriced on request
  • Mixcraft 10.6 Home Studio Rent-to-Own—
  • Mixcraft 10.6 Recording StudioPriced on request
  • Mixcraft 10.6 Recording Studio—

Pick Koala Sampler if…

It suits people who want to make beats or tracks from recorded or imported sounds. The iOS version may suit users who want Ableton Live Set export.

Pick Mixcraft if…

Mixcraft suits music creators looking for multitrack editing, MIDI sequencing, plugin support, or video synchronization on Windows. The listed edition details can help users choose based on track needs and included media.

Charts they share