EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

JSK IP Suite vs Lightbringer

JSK IP Suite

7.4#1 in legal intellectual property management software₹30,000 usage-based
AndroidiOSWebLinux
Visit

Lightbringer

6.5#3 in legal intellectual property management softwareFrom $7,200 a year
Free planWebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactJSK IP SuiteLightbringer
Founded19982023
HeadquartersLinkedIn gives the headquarters as Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, at B-305 Ganesh Plaza, Navrangpura.Malmö, Sweden
IntegrationsThe site names Microsoft Outlook, Lotus Notes, and Google Calendar for deadline or task reminders, and describes support for other schedulers.Lightbringer MCP connects with Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor, Codex and other compatible AI clients, subject to organisation moderator enablement.
SecurityThe site says user access can be restricted by user permissions, time, and IP address, and that confidential documents are limited to authorized users.Lightbringer states it is SOC 2 Type II certified and GDPR compliant, encrypts data in transit and at rest, and does not use customer invention data to train AI models.

JSK IP Suite plans

  • Starter Package (Cloud)₹30,000 a year
  • Standard Package (Cloud)₹70,000 a year
  • Premium Package (Cloud)₹125,000 a year
  • JSK IP Suite - Trademark (Hosted)₹225,000, paid once
  • JSK IP Suite - Patent (Hosted)₹225,000, paid once
  • JSK IP Suite - Lite (Hosted)₹350,000, paid once

Lightbringer plans

  • PlatformFree
  • Starter$7,200 a year
  • GrowthPriced on request

Pick JSK IP Suite if…

JSK IP Suite is suited to Indian IP law firms, individual IP attorneys, agents, and start-ups handling IP case workflows. Cloud and hosted options address different deployment preferences.

Pick Lightbringer if…

Lightbringer suits deep tech founders, technology companies, and innovators exploring or managing intellectual property. It may fit teams that want patent workflow tools alongside attorney and product-specialist support.

Charts they share