EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

DELMIA Demand Planning vs DO.Impact Core

DO.Impact Core logo

DO.Impact Core

6.8#4 in shop floor management softwareFrom $490 a year
Free planWebSelf-hosted
Visit

What both publish

FactDELMIA Demand PlanningDO.Impact Core
HeadquartersVélizy-Villacoublay, France131 Continental Dr, Suite 305, Newark, DE 19713, US

DELMIA Demand Planning plans

  • DELMIA Demand PlanningPriced on request

DO.Impact Core plans

  • FreeFree
  • Solo$490 a year
  • Team$1,990 a year
  • BusinessPriced on request

Pick DELMIA Demand Planning if…

It is intended for manufacturers and supply chains involving sales, finance, marketing, manufacturing, and logistics. It fits teams needing SKU-level, hierarchical, and scenario-based forecasting.

Pick DO.Impact Core if…

It suits small manufacturers seeking a self-hosted, single-user app spanning strategy through execution. It is aimed at manufacturers with roughly 10 to 150 employees and $2M to $50M in revenue.

Charts they share