EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

CARET Legal vs Docsvault

CARET Legal logo

CARET Legal

8.4#8 in legal practice management softwareFrom $79 a month
AndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

Docsvault

5.6#20 in legal document management software
AndroidiOSWebWindows
Visit

What both publish

FactCARET LegalDocsvault
FoundedGartner Peer Insights lists CARET as founded in 1983 and headquartered in Del Mar, United States.2003

CARET Legal plans

  • Enterprise$79 a month
  • Enterprise Plus$99 a month
  • Enterprise Insights$119 a month

Docsvault plans

No prices published.

Pick CARET Legal if…

CARET Legal suits law firms seeking client intake, portals, billing, accounting, and document workflows across web and mobile devices. It may also fit organizations needing tiered analytics and reporting controls.

Pick Docsvault if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Charts they share