EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Blue Canvas vs Zoho Sprints

Blue Canvas logo

Blue Canvas

7.3#6 in release management softwareFrom $129 a month
Free planWebAPI
Visit

Zoho Sprints

8.2#3 in issue tracking softwareFrom $1 a month
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactBlue CanvasZoho Sprints
Founded20161996
HeadquartersLas Vegas, Nevada, United StatesChennai, India
IntegrationsListed integrations include Salesforce, Jira, GitHub, Bitbucket, Azure Repos and Provar.Native connections include GitHub, GitLab, Bitbucket, Azure DevOps, AWS CodeCommit, Jenkins, Microsoft Teams, Zoho Flow and Zapier.
Rating on G24.7 out of 5 from 3 reviews4.5 out of 5 from 184 reviews

Blue Canvas plans

  • Profiles & PermissionsFree
  • CPQ Deployer FreeFree
  • CPQ Deployer Pro$129 a month
  • CPQ Deployer Business$229 a month
  • Salesforce Metadata Deployer$250 a month
  • CPQ Deployer$300 a month

Zoho Sprints plans

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$1 a month
  • Elite$2.50 a month
  • Premier$5 a month
  • Enterprise$7.50 a month

Pick Blue Canvas if…

Blue Canvas Core - Enterprise is aimed at teams with multiple sandboxes, several developers and a release process that requires review and audit. It also suits Salesforce teams seeking Git backups and controlled deployments.

Pick Zoho Sprints if…

Zoho Sprints suits teams planning work in Scrum or Kanban cycles that want backlog, reporting, and time-tracking tools. Mobile apps are available for teams managing agile work on the go.

Charts they share