EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Battle.net vs Gameforge Client

Battle.net logo

Battle.net

7.5#2 in game distribution platformsFree plan
Free planAndroidiOSAPImacOS
Visit

What both publish

FactBattle.netGameforge Client
Founded19912003

Battle.net plans

  • Battle.net desktop app and mobile appFree
  • Battle.net desktop/mobile appFree

Gameforge Client plans

  • Gameforge ClientFree

Pick Battle.net if…

Battle.net suits players who want one desktop app for launching and updating games, keeping up with friends, and browsing news. Its mobile app offers shopping, social features and account safety tools while away from the desktop.

Pick Gameforge Client if…

Gameforge Client suits Windows players who want to discover Gameforge games and manage multiple game accounts through one sign-in. It may also suit players who want access to support tickets from their account.

Charts they share