EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Azure Logic Apps vs Flowgear

Azure Logic Apps logo

Azure Logic Apps

8.7#3 in integration platform as a service softwareFree plan
Free planWebAPILinuxmacOS
Visit

Flowgear

6.5#60 in integration platform as a service softwareFrom $200 a month
WebWindows
Visit

What both publish

FactAzure Logic AppsFlowgear
Founded19752010
Free planNoNo

Azure Logic Apps plans

  • ConsumptionPriced on request
  • Consumption—
  • StandardPriced on request
  • Standard—
  • HybridPriced on request
  • Hybrid—

Flowgear plans

  • Build$200 a month
  • Team$600 a month
  • Growth$2,200 a month
  • Scale$3,800 a month
  • Enterprise—

Pick Azure Logic Apps if…

It suits teams connecting systems and automating processes across cloud and on-premises environments, including organizations with B2B/EDI or AI workflow needs. Developers who want to extend workflows with code or work locally in Visual Studio Code may also find its tools relevant.

Pick Flowgear if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Charts they share