EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Axe DevTools vs Web Accessibility Toolkit

Axe DevTools logo

Axe DevTools

9.4#1 in accessibility testing softwareFrom $40 a month
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactAxe DevToolsWeb Accessibility Toolkit
Free planYesYes
Scan scopepagepage

Axe DevTools plans

  • Axe DevTools Extension (Free)Free
  • Axe DevTools Extension (Pro)$40 a month
  • Axe DevTools EnterprisePriced on request
  • Axe DevTools for Web (Bundle)Priced on request

Web Accessibility Toolkit plans

  • 3 Websites$48 a year
  • Unlimited Websites$148, paid once

Pick Axe DevTools if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Pick Web Accessibility Toolkit if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Charts they share