EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

ARMO Platform vs Sysdig Secure

Sysdig Secure logo

Sysdig Secure

7.2#2 in cloud-native application protection platformsFrom $20 a month
WebAPILinuxmacOS
Visit

What both publish

FactARMO PlatformSysdig Secure
Cloud providersCSPM analyzes AWS, GCP, Azure, and other environments for misconfigurations and compliance gaps.Sysdig Secure supports connecting AWS, GCP, and Azure accounts.
ComplianceThe platform automates over 90% of necessary compliance checks for CIS, NSA, MITRE, SOC2, PCI, and other requirements.Sysdig says it undergoes an annual SOC 2 Type II security audit.
ProductARMO Platform is a runtime-powered, Kubernetes-driven cloud security platform.Sysdig Secure is a cloud-native application protection platform for cloud, containers, Kubernetes, hosts, and serverless.

ARMO Platform plans

  • ARMO PlatformPriced on request

Sysdig Secure plans

  • Basic$20 a month
  • Sysdig SecurePriced on request

Pick ARMO Platform if…

It suits teams securing Kubernetes and cloud workloads across managed, on-premises, or air-gapped environments. Its hosting options and developer and SIEM integrations may also fit organizations with those deployment and tool requirements.

Pick Sysdig Secure if…

Sysdig Secure suits teams protecting cloud-native workloads across cloud, container, Kubernetes, host, or serverless environments. It may also fit organizations using on-premises, air-gapped, or private cloud deployments.

Charts they share