EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Apporto DaaS vs V2 Cloud

V2 Cloud logo

V2 Cloud

7.2#4 in desktop as a service softwareFrom $35 a month
AndroidiOSWebLinux
Visit

What both publish

FactApporto DaaSV2 Cloud
Founded20142012
HeadquartersSilicon Valley, CaliforniaQuebec, Canada

Apporto DaaS plans

No prices published.

V2 Cloud plans

  • Basic Users$35 a month
  • Essential Users$40 a month
  • Mid Level Users$60 a month
  • Heavy Users$110 a month
  • Power Users$240 a month

Pick Apporto DaaS if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Pick V2 Cloud if…

It suits businesses, managed service providers, and independent software vendors needing dedicated Windows cloud desktops. Listed workloads range from administrative tasks to software development and GPU workloads.

Charts they share