EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Apache CloudStack vs CloudSigma Cloud Servers

Apache CloudStack logo

Apache CloudStack

7.4#2 in cloud infrastructure as a service (cloud iaas) softwareFree plan
Free planWebAPILinuxSelf-hosted
Visit

What both publish

FactApache CloudStackCloudSigma Cloud Servers
Founded20082009
IntegrationsThe integrations page lists Terraform, Ansible, Kubernetes, Prometheus, VMware NSX, Ceph, MinIO, and billing portal integrations.The Linux hosting page describes Docker, Podman, and Kubernetes use, including Kubernetes worker nodes.
Intended usersThe project identifies cloud solution providers, managed service providers, telcos, and enterprises as audiences for CloudStack.CloudSigma says it helps service providers launch sovereign cloud and AI services under their own brand.

Apache CloudStack plans

  • Apache CloudStackFree

CloudSigma Cloud Servers plans

  • Client-user cloud serversPriced on request

Pick Apache CloudStack if…

CloudStack is aimed at cloud solution providers, managed service providers, telcos, and enterprises building cloud infrastructure. It suits organizations prepared to operate and secure a self-hosted IaaS platform.

Pick CloudSigma Cloud Servers if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Charts they share