EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

AdGuard DNS vs Safe Surfer

AdGuard DNS logo

AdGuard DNS

8.6#1 in internet filtering softwareFrom $29.88 a year
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactAdGuard DNSSafe Surfer
Founded20092016
HeadquartersLimassol, CyprusNew Zealand

AdGuard DNS plans

  • AdGuard DNS StarterFree
  • AdGuard DNS Personal$19.99 a month
  • AdGuard DNS Personal$29.88 a year
  • AdGuard DNS Team$239.99 a month
  • AdGuard DNS Team$359.77 a year
  • AdGuard DNS EnterprisePriced on request

Safe Surfer plans

  • Pro Surfer—
  • Pro Surfer for Organizations—
  • Pro Surfer for Organizations (Yearly)—
  • Pro Surfer (Yearly)—

Pick AdGuard DNS if…

The Personal plan is described for personal use, Team for small businesses, and Enterprise for larger companies. Its filtering and scheduling controls may suit households managing content access across devices.

Pick Safe Surfer if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Charts they share