EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

PillarNex ERP

PillarNex ERP is an enterprise platform combining finance, operations, inventory, human resources, procurement, and production.

Place
#25 of 26
Score
5.2
PillarNex ERP's website

What PillarNex ERP is

PillarNex ERP is an enterprise platform combining finance, operations, inventory, human resources, procurement, and production. Its distributor tools cover warehouse stock, customer credit and receivables, and route-based delivery. Inventory records span warehouses and branches, with transfers, location-level counts, and a consolidated ledger. Depot or route point of sale supports cash and credit, while purchasing includes purchase orders, partial-lot receipts, and supplier credits for returns. Integrations listed by the maker include WhatsApp, Foodpanda, online ordering, delivery and rider apps, payment gateways, and custom APIs. Invoicing and sales records are described as aligned with FBR and provincial tax authorities, with exportable filing reports. Deployment can use hosted cloud SaaS or the customer’s on-premises infrastructure. Cloud data is encrypted in transit and at rest, while on-premises data remains on customer servers. Plans include core modules, whitelabel branding, barcode scanning, receipt printing, mobile access, onboarding, and support. Pricing is a monthly subscription plus one-time setup payment, quoted to each business.

Good

  • Combines finance, operations, inventory, HR, and production
  • Tracks stock across warehouses and branches
  • Supports route and depot point of sale
  • Offers cloud or on-premises deployment
  • Includes barcode scanning and mobile access

Watch out

  • Pricing requires a tailored quote
  • Monthly subscription and setup payment apply
  • Some integrations are listed without implementation details

Who it suits

It suits distributors and other high-volume businesses such as retailers, restaurants, bakeries, pharmacies, manufacturers, and cash-and-carry operations. Organizations needing purchasing, warehouse, delivery, batch traceability, and mobile access can consider it.

Verdict

PillarNex ERP brings broad business, distributor, and production functions into one deployable platform. Its warehouse, delivery, purchasing, compliance, and security provisions fit organizations with complex operations, while pricing must be discussed with the maker.

Plans and prices

From PillarNex ERP's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Custom tailored planPriced on requestModules and features selected · Locations and business type determine plan size · Monthly subscription plus a one-time setup payment; quote tailored to business type, size, features, and locations.

The facts

Each one read from PillarNex ERP's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Deployment
PillarNex offers hosted cloud SaaS and on-premises deployment on the customer's infrastructure.checked 8 Oct 2026
Distributor workflows
Its distributor offering covers warehouse stock, customer credit and receivables, and route-based delivery.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The maker lists WhatsApp, Foodpanda, online ordering, delivery and rider apps, payment gateways, and custom APIs as integrations.checked 8 Oct 2026
Inventory
The distributor software tracks stock across warehouses and branches, including transfers, per-location counts, and a consolidated ledger.checked 8 Oct 2026
On-premises data
For on-premises deployments, the policy says data resides on the customer's servers and PillarNex does not have access to it.checked 8 Oct 2026
Pricing detail
The maker describes a one-time setup payment and a monthly subscription but does not publish amounts on the page; it offers a tailored quote.checked 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
PillarNex combines finance, operations, inventory, HR, procurement, and production in one enterprise platform.checked 8 Oct 2026
Sales and purchasing
It supports depot or route POS for cash and credit, purchase orders, partial-lot receipts, and supplier credits on returns.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says cloud data is encrypted at rest and in transit, and cites access controls, audit logs, and regular security reviews.checked 8 Oct 2026
Supported industries
The maker names retailers, restaurants, bakeries, cash-and-carry businesses, distributors, pharmacies, manufacturers, and other high-volume businesses as audiences.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support response
The contact page says the company responds to inquiries within 1–2 business days.checked 8 Oct 2026
Tax compliance
The site describes invoicing and sales records aligned with FBR and provincial tax authorities, with exportable filing reports.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Plan inclusions
The maker says every plan includes core modules, whitelabel branding, barcode scanning, receipt printing, mobile app access for owners and managers, priority onboarding, and ongoing support.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to PillarNex ERP

All alternatives
  1. 1Rootstock ERP logo

    Rootstock ERP

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.4From $100 a month
  2. 2DMSi Agility logo

    DMSi Agility

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3From $0.01 a month
  3. 3

    inSitu Sales

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2From $200 a month
  4. 4

    GenetiQ

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.7From £6,090 a month
  5. 5Infor ERP logo

    Infor ERP

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.7
  6. 6

    Zoho ERP

    AndroidiOSWebWindows
    6.6From ₹999 a month