EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Native Teams logo

Native Teams

Native Teams is a platform for hiring, paying, and managing international workers, combining employment and payment tools for global teams.

Place
#4 of 20
Score
6.8
Native Teams's website

What Native Teams is

Native Teams is a platform for hiring, paying, and managing international workers, combining employment and payment tools for global teams. Its Employer of Record service lets companies hire through Native Teams entities in more than 95 countries without creating their own local entity. The platform includes global payroll, contractor and gig payments, a multi-currency wallet, cards, and expense management. Driver payroll supports bulk CSV uploads, real-time tracking, API integrations, early wage access, and contract e-signatures. Contractor tools include onboarding, agreement management, tax document support, and compliance management. Mobile apps are available for Android 8.0 or later and iOS 16.0 or later, with a web app for unsupported devices. Native Teams says it encrypts data in transit and storage, requires two-step login, and verifies identities. Listed plans include Contractor Pay at €19 per employee per month and Remoter at €79 per month. The platform is positioned for startups, mid-size companies, and enterprises hiring internationally.

Good

  • Employer of Record coverage spans 95+ countries.
  • Combines payroll, contractor payments, wallet, cards, and expenses.
  • Driver payroll includes CSV uploads and real-time tracking.
  • Offers contractor onboarding and compliance management.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Some newer Huawei devices may not support the mobile app.

Who it suits

Native Teams may suit startups, mid-size companies, and enterprises that hire and pay workers across borders. Its tools also address teams managing contractors, gig workers, or driver payroll.

Verdict

Native Teams brings international employment and payment operations into one platform, with mobile and web access. Check the plan cost and device requirements, particularly if relying on Huawei devices without Google Play services.

Plans and prices

From Native Teams's own pricing page, checked 1 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Contractor Pay€19 a monthper employee · starting at €19 per employee per month
Remoter€79 a monthfreelancers · remote individuals · starting at €79 per month
Contractor of Record€99 a monthper contractor · starting at €99 per contractor per month
Employer of Record€99 a monthper employee · starting at €99 per employee per month
Entity Management€149 a monthper month · starting at €149 per month
Gig PayPriced on requestgig workers · short-term staff · on-demand teams · custom pricing

The facts

Each one read from Native Teams's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience
The platform is positioned for startups, mid-size companies, and enterprises hiring, paying, and managing international workers.checked 1 Oct 2026
Driver payments
Driver payroll supports bulk CSV uploads, real-time tracking, API integrations, early wage access, and contract e-signatures.checked 1 Oct 2026
EOR service
Its Employer of Record service lets companies employ teams through Native Teams entities in 95+ countries without setting up their own local entity.checked 1 Oct 2026
Global coverage
Native Teams operates in 95+ countries through its own legal entities.checked 1 Oct 2026
Integrations
The Contractor plan states that the platform allows third-party integrations.checked 1 Oct 2026
Mobile availability
The mobile app is available on Android 8.0 or higher and iOS 16.0 or higher; unsupported devices can use the web app.checked 1 Oct 2026
Mobile limitation
The app is not available in Huawei AppGallery, so some newer Huawei devices without Google Play services may not support it.checked 1 Oct 2026
Payment tools
The platform includes global payroll, contractor and gig payments, a multi-currency wallet, cards, and expense management.checked 1 Oct 2026
Privacy compliance
Native Teams says it complies with global data protection regulations including GDPR and CCPA and deletes payment details once a contract ends.checked 1 Oct 2026
Product scope
Native Teams is a work and payments infrastructure that unifies hiring, paying, and managing global teams on one platform.checked 1 Oct 2026
Security controls
Native Teams says data is encrypted in transit and storage, accounts require two-step login, and identities are verified to prevent fraud or money laundering.checked 1 Oct 2026
Support
Sales and customer support are listed as available Monday to Friday, 9:00–17:00 CET, with live chat and WhatsApp sales support.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2020checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
London, England, United Kingdomchecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Native Teams

All alternatives
  1. 1Plane Contractor Management logo
    7.6From $19 a month
  2. 2Lano Contractor Management logo
    7.1From €3 a month
  3. 3Rippling logo

    Rippling

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.9
  4. 4Deel logo

    Deel

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.6From $5 a month
  5. 5WorkMotion logo
    6.3From $31 a month
  6. 6Rise Global Contractor Pay logo
    6.2From $49 a month