EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Learnboost logo

Learnboost

Learnboost turns a learner’s uploaded materials into study content, including summaries, flashcards, quizzes, tutor explanations, podcasts, audiobooks, mind …

Place
#10 of 96
Score
8.3
Learnboost's website

What Learnboost is

Learnboost turns a learner’s uploaded materials into study content, including summaries, flashcards, quizzes, tutor explanations, podcasts, audiobooks, mind maps, and study plans. Uploads can include PDF, DOCX, PPTX, TXT, OCR documents, and images, and generated material includes source citations. Study plans adjust after each repetition, responding to topics marked as difficult or easy. Podcasts and audiobooks can be downloaded for offline listening. The web app runs on laptops, tablets, and smartphones without installation; native apps are available for iOS and Android phones and tablets. Learnboost says personalized content is made privately from users’ own materials. A limited free version and a completely free test version are available, with no obligations for the test. Unlimited Flex costs €14.95 per month with flexible monthly billing; Unlimited Semester costs €6.65 per month for six months; and Unlimited Year costs €5.83 per month for twelve months. Subscriptions renew automatically unless cancelled, and can be cancelled anytime to stop future charges.

Good

  • Creates summaries, flashcards, quizzes, and study plans.
  • Accepts documents, OCR files, and images.
  • Study plans adapt after each repetition.
  • Audio content can be downloaded for offline listening.
  • Web and native iOS and Android apps are available.

Watch out

  • Paid subscriptions renew automatically until cancelled.
  • Unlimited Semester and Year plans have fixed terms.
  • The free version is limited.

Who it suits

Learnboost suits students and other learners who want to turn their own documents or images into varied study materials. It is available through a browser or native iOS and Android apps.

Verdict

Learnboost offers multiple ways to study from personal materials, with adaptive plans and downloadable audio. The free options allow limited use, while unlimited access requires a subscription that renews unless cancelled.

Plans and prices

From Learnboost's own pricing page, checked 27 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Unlimited Flex€14.95 a monthFull functionality with flexible monthly billing. · Unlimited study plans · Unlimited summaries · Unlimited flashcards · Unlimited mind maps and practice exams · Unlimited podcasts, audiobooks, and Tutor AI messages · Flexible monthly billing
Unlimited Semester€6.65 a monthUnlimited access for a six-month semester term. · Unlimited study plans · Unlimited summaries · Unlimited flashcards · Unlimited mind maps and practice exams · Unlimited podcasts, audiobooks, and Tutor AI messages · €6.65 monthly for 6 months
Unlimited Year€5.83 a monthUnlimited access for a twelve-month annual term. · Unlimited study plans · Unlimited summaries · Unlimited flashcards · Unlimited mind maps and practice exams · Unlimited podcasts, audiobooks, and Tutor AI messages · €5.83 monthly for 12 months
Free testFreeThe test version is completely free; a limited free version is also available.

The facts

Each one read from Learnboost's own pages, with the date it was checked.

Money

Adaptive study plans
Study plans adapt after each repetition and adjust to difficult or easy topics.checked 27 Sep 2026
Free plan
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Free tier
A completely free test version and a limited free version are offered.checked 27 Sep 2026
Monthly billing
Unlimited Flex costs €14.95 per month with flexible monthly billing.checked 27 Sep 2026
Trial conditions
The free test has no obligations.checked 27 Sep 2026

What it does

AI features
Features include summaries, flashcards, tutor explanations, podcasts, audiobooks, mindmaps, quizzes, and study plans.checked 27 Sep 2026
AI flashcards
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
AI quizzes
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
AI summaries
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Annual term
Unlimited Year runs for twelve months at €5.83 per month.checked 27 Sep 2026
Auto renewal
Each subscription renews automatically at the end of its term until cancelled.checked 27 Sep 2026
Cancellation policy
Subscriptions can be cancelled anytime and stop future charges.checked 27 Sep 2026
Content privacy
Learnboost says it creates personalized content from users’ own materials privately.checked 27 Sep 2026
Offline audio
Generated podcasts and audiobooks can be downloaded for offline listening.checked 27 Sep 2026
Semester term
Unlimited Semester runs for six months at €6.65 per month.checked 27 Sep 2026
Source citations
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Source formats
Uploads support PDF, DOCX, PPTX, TXT, OCR documents, and images.checked 27 Sep 2026
Source uploads
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Support channel
Customer support is available by email at [email protected].checked 27 Sep 2026

The company

Company location
Learnboost says it was made with passion and love in Bonn and Munich, Germany.checked 27 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Bonn, Germanychecked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile app coverage
ios_androidchecked 20 Sep 2026
Mobile apps
Native mobile apps are available for iOS and Android on smartphones and tablets.checked 27 Sep 2026
Supported devices
The web app runs on laptops, tablets, and smartphones without installation.checked 27 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Learnboost

All alternatives
  1. 1Talkpal logo

    Talkpal

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.9From $6.24 a month
  2. 2Brainscape logo

    Brainscape

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $7.99 a month
  3. 3StudyGlen logo

    StudyGlen

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.7$4.99 one-time
  4. 4Quizly logo

    Quizly

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.6From €2.91 a month
  5. 5Quizbot logo

    Quizbot

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    8.6From $35 a year
  6. 6Duolingo logo

    Duolingo

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.5Free plan