EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Humio

Humio is a 3D anatomy atlas covering bones, muscles, vessels, nerves, and internal organs.

Place
#13 of 43
Score
6.8

What Humio is

Humio is a 3D anatomy atlas covering bones, muscles, vessels, nerves, and internal organs. Users can select structures in its model to see descriptions, relationships, voiceover, and tests. Anatomy and Latin-term trainers add quizzes, sprints, and structure-recognition tasks, while guided courses and dissection views are also listed. Downloaded 3D models can be used offline. Humio is available on Android, iOS, Windows, and macOS, and the maker says one subscription works across devices after sign-in. The app can be downloaded free to explore its interface, and the site offers one free day of full access. Paid plans include $4.99 a month, $34.99 a year, $89.99 a year for three years, and a one-time 169.99 USD lifetime option. The privacy policy lists a name when provided and email address as data processed for app and website access, and says personal data is not transferred to third parties except as required by law or with consent for contractual obligations.

Good

  • Interactive 3D structure selection
  • Includes anatomy and Latin-term trainers
  • Downloaded models work offline
  • One subscription works across devices

Watch out

  • Full access is paid after a one-day offer
  • No web platform listed

Who it suits

Humio suits medical students, physicians, fitness trainers, and curious learners who want interactive human anatomy study across devices.

Verdict

Humio pairs a broad 3D anatomy atlas with quizzes and offline model access across mobile and desktop platforms. Its free interface access and one-day full-access offer let users explore before choosing a paid term.

Plans and prices

From Humio's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
1 month$4.99 a monthFull access to all app materials for 1 month · 1 month
1 year$34.99 a yearFull access to all app materials for 1 year · 1 year
3 years$89.99 a yearFull access to all app materials for 3 years · 3 years
Lifetime$169.99, paid onceFull access to all app materials with no time limit · One-time lifetime access

The facts

Each one read from Humio's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Anatomy coverage
The atlas describes models of bones, muscles, vessels, nerves and internal organs.checked 4 Oct 2026
Audience
The site identifies medical students, practicing physicians, fitness trainers and curious learners as intended users.checked 4 Oct 2026
Data collected
For access to app and website services, the policy lists name where provided and email address as personal data processed.checked 4 Oct 2026
Data sharing
The policy says user personal data is not transferred to third parties except where required by law or consented to for contractual obligations.checked 4 Oct 2026
Interactive study
Users can select structures on a 3D model to see contextual descriptions, relationships, voiceover and tests.checked 4 Oct 2026
Offline use
Downloaded 3D models can be used offline.checked 4 Oct 2026
Product
Humio is a 3D anatomy atlas of muscles, bones and vessels for students, physicians and anyone interested in the human body.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security and privacy
The privacy policy says the operator takes legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access and other listed forms of processing.checked 4 Oct 2026
Study tools
Anatomy and Latin-term trainers include quizzes, sprints and structure-recognition tasks.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support contact
The privacy policy directs users to [email protected] for questions about personal-data processing.checked 4 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Cross-device access
The maker says Humio is available on iOS, Android, Windows and macOS, and one subscription works across devices after sign-in.checked 4 Oct 2026

Money

Free access
The app can be downloaded for free to explore its interface, and the site offers one free day of full access.checked 4 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Humio

All alternatives
  1. 13D Organon logo

    3D Organon

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.2From $74.50 a year
  2. 2Complete Canine 3D logo

    Complete Canine 3D

    Free planAndroidiOSmacOSWindows
    7.9From $34.95 a year
  3. 3AnatomyVerse logo

    AnatomyVerse

    Free planiOSmacOS
    7.5From $49.99 a year
  4. 4

    Vetflow

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.4Free plan
  5. 5Anatomy 3D Atlas logo

    Anatomy 3D Atlas

    Free planAndroidiOSmacOSWindows
    7.3From $49.99 a year
  6. 6

    Anato

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.2From $59.99 a year